Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA CUP-1 - ROMANIAN OPEN - Miercurea Ciuc, Romania - 18-20 September 2009
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior C Boys
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 11, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
70
LIU Shaolin Sandor
SPSC
2:55.539
Q
2.
5
7
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
2:56.478
Q
3.
6
94
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
2:56.514
4.
3
138
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
2:56.703
5.
4
61
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
SKKHL
2:58.064
6.
1
39
Robert TIMAR
ROU
2:59.215
Race 12, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
6
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:40.296
Q
2.
1
91
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2:40.364
Q
3.
4
37
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
2:40.843
4.
2
15
Michal DUDZIUK
JUV
2:43.965
5.
5
85
Jakub JANOVCIK
SVK
2:46.875
6.
3
36
Tamás ANDRÁS
ROU
2:51.937
Final 1500 meter Junior C Boys
Race 30, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Michal DUDZIUK
JUV
2:39.713
2.
6
39
Robert TIMAR
ROU
2:40.498
3.
5
61
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
SKKHL
2:41.049
4.
3
36
Tamás ANDRÁS
ROU
2:46.365
5.
2
85
Jakub JANOVCIK
SVK
3:35.464
4
138
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
DQ
Race 31, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:43.622
34
2.
2
91
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2:43.912
21
3.
3
37
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
2:44.397
13
4.
6
94
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
2:52.821
8
5.
5
7
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
3:41.204
5
4
70
LIU Shaolin Sandor
SPSC
DQ
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior C Boys
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
6
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1
34
1-1
2:40.296
2.
91
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2
21
2-2
2:40.364
3.
37
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
3
13
3-3
2:40.843
4.
94
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
4
8
4-3
2:52.821
5.
7
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
5
5
5-2
2:56.478
6.
70
LIU Shaolin Sandor
SPSC
DQ
0-1
2:55.539
Final, Group 2
7.
15
Michal DUDZIUK
JUV
1
1-4
2:39.713
8.
39
Robert TIMAR
ROU
2
2-6
2:40.498
9.
61
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
SKKHL
3
3-5
2:41.049
10.
36
Tamás ANDRÁS
ROU
4
4-6
2:46.365
11.
85
Jakub JANOVCIK
SVK
5
5-5
2:46.875
12.
138
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
DQ
0-4
2:56.703
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters