Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 24-27 September 2009
Pre-Preliminaries 1000 m Men
17 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Preliminaries, total 48 skaters)
Race 130 (1 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
164
Fumihiko KAKUBARI
JPN
1:29.578
Q
2.
198
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:29.688
Q
3.
109
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
1:31.093
q
4.
147
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
1:31.990
Race 131 (2 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
141
Paul HERRMANN
GER
1:30.120
Q
2.
167
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
1:30.302
Q
3.
111
Assen PANDOV
BUL
1:30.440
q
4.
101
Jeremy BECK
AUS
1:30.557
Race 132 (3 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
HAN Jialiang
CHN
1:30.774
Q
2.
199
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
1:30.903
Q
3.
106
Andre PULEC
AUT
1:32.769
q
4.
127
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
1:36.622
Race 133 (4 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
144
Tyson HEUNG
GER
1:32.321
Q
2.
166
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
1:32.339
Q
3.
110
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
1:39.438
205
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
DQ
Race 134 (5 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
177
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:27.501
Q
2.
180
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
1:28.550
Q
3.
170
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
1:30.917
q
4.
188
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
1:48.764
Race 135 (6 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
1:32.709
Q
2.
122
SONG Weilong
CHN
1:32.728
Q
3.
189
Matthew FULLER
NZL
1:33.407
4.
114
Victor DIMITROV
BUL
1:34.041
Race 136 (7 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:28.678
Q
2.
184
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:29.162
Q
3.
187
Mark JACKSON
NZL
1:29.200
q
4.
196
Benjamin Lee STUTHRIDGE
RSA
1:38.770
Race 137 (8 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
212
Jordan MALONE
USA
1:34.090
Q
2.
128
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:34.378
Q
3.
190
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
1:34.429
4.
203
Andrej VALACH
SVK
1:35.159
Race 138 (9 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
213
Travis JAYNER
USA
1:30.663
Q
2.
117
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:30.855
Q
3.
112
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
1:33.133
q
108
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
DNS
Race 139 (10 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
173
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
1:29.537
Q
2.
139
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:30.635
Q
3.
148
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
1:30.650
q
4.
155
Nicolas BEAN
ITA
1:30.705
Race 140 (11 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
179
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
1:30.641
Q
2.
151
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:30.885
Q
3.
137
Paul WORTH
GBR
1:31.634
q
4.
154
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:32.098
Race 141 (12 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:30.571
Q
2.
107
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
1:30.958
Q
3.
181
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:31.085
q
4.
105
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:32.572
Race 142 (13 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
116
François HAMELIN
CAN
1:28.913
Q
2.
103
Elliott SHRIANE
AUS
1:29.814
Q
3.
132
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
1:30.101
q
4.
208
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
1:32.444
Race 143 (14 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
134
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:31.945
Q
2.
210
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
1:32.027
Q
3.
133
Benjamin MACÉ
FRA
1:32.092
q
4.
195
Jakub BOROWSKI
POL
1:33.332
Race 144 (15 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
1:30.979
Q
2.
142
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
1:31.224
Q
3.
126
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
1:31.598
q
4.
169
Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
KAZ
1:36.509
Race 145 (16 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
1:31.003
Q
2.
201
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
1:31.297
Q
3.
204
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
1:32.124
q
Race 146 (17 of 17)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:31.672
Q
2.
159
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:31.716
Q
3.
120
SUI Baoku
CHN
1:31.830
q
4.
192
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
1:32.015
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters