Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (ABS-2) - Hasselt, Belgium - 14-15 November 2009
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 129, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
53
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
47.405
Q
2.
4
60
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
47.450
3.
3
40
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
47.600
4.
1
47
René DE GROOT
IJA
49.560
Race 130, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
43
Mike SCHEPERS
HVHW
49.756
Q
2.
3
67
Alessandro MORALIS
VFT
51.784
3.
2
55
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
1:13.730
1
48
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
DNF
Race 131, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
30
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
47.810
Q
2.
2
61
Kevin FALKNER
SLI
47.963
3.
3
41
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
48.753
4.
1
33
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:23.338
5.
4
68
Gerry LUYTEN
YDS
1:23.458
Race 132, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
51
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
47.465
Q
2.
1
45
Dennis KUNNE
IHCL
48.105
3.
4
44
Kelvin VAN HAM
HVHW
49.512
4.
3
34
Vincent GIANNITRAPANI
ASMB
1:08.795
Race 133, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
46.903
Q
2.
5
31
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
47.100
3.
2
46
Sidney SWART
IJA
47.920
4.
1
64
Jaap SCHUURMANS
SVU
48.505
5.
3
54
Claudio MILICI
MSC
49.257
Race 134, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
49
Claude GILBERT
USF
46.639
Q
2.
4
57
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
46.926
3.
3
32
Vittorio BANDINI
AGO
48.521
4.
2
66
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
49.343
5.
5
36
Euan TAYLOR
AYR
49.963
Race 135, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
62
Stefan HORVATH
STCT
47.124
Q
2.
4
56
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
47.269
3.
5
52
Federico SALZANI
MSC
48.231
4.
2
63
Davy BALCAEN
STKG
50.020
5.
3
38
Marco ANZI
BOR
50.181
Race 136, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
50
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
48.179
Q
2.
2
42
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
48.181
3.
3
35
Thomas MELINE
ASMB
48.668
4.
1
58
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
49.671
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters