Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Live
Select auto-reload time:
10 seconds
30 seconds
1 minute
2 minutes
5 minutes
no reload
Program
List of Competitors
List of Officials
Mobile
Photos
STARCLASS 3 (ABS-2) - Hasselt, Belgium - 14-15 November 2009
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 70, Group 4 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
1:42.617
Q
2.
3
32
Vittorio BANDINI
AGO
1:42.727
3.
4
63
Davy BALCAEN
STKG
1:42.847
4.
2
36
Euan TAYLOR
AYR
1:43.341
Race 71, Group 4 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
58
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
1:43.315
Q
2.
3
68
Gerry LUYTEN
YDS
2:09.617
3.
2
33
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
2:10.505
ADV
4
54
Claudio MILICI
MSC
DQ
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 72, Group 3 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
1:49.364
Q
2.
2
67
Alessandro MORALIS
VFT
2:24.198
3
64
Jaap SCHUURMANS
SVU
DQ
4
62
Stefan HORVATH
STCT
DQ
Race 73, Group 3 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
31
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
1:45.100
Q
2.
1
34
Vincent GIANNITRAPANI
ASMB
1:45.203
3.
4
47
René DE GROOT
IJA
1:45.518
4.
2
44
Kelvin VAN HAM
HVHW
1:48.070
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 74, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
35
Thomas MELINE
ASMB
1:37.932
Q
2.
3
51
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
1:39.420
ADV
3.
2
41
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
1:53.100
4
50
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
DQ
Race 75, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
45
Dennis KUNNE
IHCL
1:36.554
Q
2.
1
56
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
1:36.866
q
3.
3
61
Kevin FALKNER
SLI
1:37.572
4.
4
38
Marco ANZI
BOR
1:50.138
Race 76, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
60
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
1:38.036
Q
2.
2
46
Sidney SWART
IJA
1:38.939
3.
3
66
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
1:39.058
4.
4
57
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
2:02.030
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 77, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
30
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
1:41.351
Q
2.
1
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
TRL
1:41.466
3.
2
53
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
1:43.229
4.
4
43
Mike SCHEPERS
HVHW
1:43.859
Race 78, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
42
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
1:41.884
Q
2.
4
52
Federico SALZANI
MSC
1:43.452
4.
1
49
Claude GILBERT
USF
2:17.976
ADV
2
48
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters