Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
GERMAN JUNIOR TRIALS - Dresden, Germany - 12-13 December 2009
Heats 500 meter Novice
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 5, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
53.857
Q
2.
3
58
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
54.669
Q
3.
2
56
Aline LENKE
EVD
55.107
q
4.
4
52
Marec ZILLER
EVD
55.159
Race 6, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
57
Tina RIETZKE
EVD
55.933
Q
2.
2
59
Romy WENIGER
EVD
56.018
Q
3.
4
50
Jan ZSCHIPPANG
EVD
1:07.586
1
53
Henry SCHEMMRICH
EVD
DNS
Race 7, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
54
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
55.962
Q
2.
3
61
Laura JACOBS
EVD
57.136
Q
3.
1
51
Maximilian BORN
EVD
58.719
q
4.
2
60
Emily GLIEN
EVD
1:00.315
Semi Final 500 meter Novice
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 16, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
57
Tina RIETZKE
EVD
55.647
Q
2.
3
54
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
55.733
3.
1
56
Aline LENKE
EVD
56.403
4.
4
61
Laura JACOBS
EVD
56.559
Race 17, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
53.996
Q
2.
2
58
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
54.810
3.
3
59
Romy WENIGER
EVD
56.574
4.
4
51
Maximilian BORN
EVD
57.930
Final 500 meter Novice
Race 28, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Marec ZILLER
EVD
59.101
196
2.
2
60
Emily GLIEN
EVD
59.988
160
3.
3
50
Jan ZSCHIPPANG
EVD
1:09.205
130
Race 29, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
Aline LENKE
EVD
56.150
443
2.
3
59
Romy WENIGER
EVD
56.362
362
3.
4
51
Maximilian BORN
EVD
1:01.240
295
2
61
Laura JACOBS
EVD
DQ
296
Race 30, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
53.100
1000
2.
3
57
Tina RIETZKE
EVD
53.918
816
3.
4
54
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
54.020
666
4.
2
58
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
1:21.130
543
Distance Classification 500 meter Novice
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
55
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
1
1000
1-1-0-1
53.100
2.
57
Tina RIETZKE
EVD
2
816
2-1-0-1
53.918
3.
54
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
3
666
3-2-0-1
54.020
4.
58
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
4
543
4-2-0-2
1:21.130
Final, Group 2
5.
56
Aline LENKE
EVD
1
443
1-3-0-3
56.150
6.
59
Romy WENIGER
EVD
2
362
2-3-0-2
56.362
7.
61
Laura JACOBS
EVD
DQ
296
0-4-0-2
8.
51
Maximilian BORN
EVD
3
295
3-4-0-3
1:01.240
Final, Group 3
9.
52
Marec ZILLER
EVD
1
196
1-0-0-4
59.101
10.
60
Emily GLIEN
EVD
2
160
2-0-0-4
59.988
11.
50
Jan ZSCHIPPANG
EVD
3
130
3-0-0-3
1:09.205
Heats, Group 1
13.
53
Henry SCHEMMRICH
EVD
DNS
0-0-0-0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters