Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Nagoya, Japan - 2-4 December 2011
 
Heats 1000 m (1) Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 14 skaters)
 Race 9     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 FAN Kexin  CHN1:36.727Q
2.19 VĂ©ronique PIERRON  FRA1:36.780Q
3.23 Elisa LENKE  GER1:38.245 
4.1 Julie JUNG  AUS1:42.413
 Race 10     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA1:36.120Q
2.43 CHOI Jung-Won  KOR1:36.272Q
3.12 ZHAO Nannan  CHN1:36.555 
4.7 Vanessa BELANGER-MARCEAU  CAN1:36.568
5.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:36.659
 Race 11     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN1:36.180Q
2.35 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:36.278Q
3.56 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RUS1:36.396 
4.40 Kseniya MOTOVA  KAZ1:40.281
 Race 12     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:33.895Q
2.46 SON Soo-Min  KOR1:33.942Q
3.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:34.109 
4.38 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN1:34.202
5.6 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN1:34.525
 Race 13     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:35.308Q
2.63 Tamara FREDERICK  USA1:35.851Q
3.48 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:35.876 
4.18 Lenka ZAHUMENSKA  CZE1:37.678
5.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:40.105
 Race 14     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 LIU Qiuhong  CHN1:37.114Q
2.8 Kasandra BRADETTE  CAN1:37.788Q
50 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NEDP
25 Bianca WALTER  GERP
 Race 15     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Xinyue WANG  HKG1:35.166Q
2.58 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:35.218Q
3.52 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUS1:35.228 
4.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:35.913


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo