Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic - 27-29 January 2012
Preliminaries 500 m Men
13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 42 (1 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
147
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
42.777
Q
2.
133
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
42.904
Q
3.
138
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
42.912
q
4.
177
Dusan STAMENKOVIC
SRB
52.646
Race 43 (2 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
172
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
43.156
Q
2.
178
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
44.898
Q
3.
109
Nihad BASIC
BIH
45.532
131
Thibaut FAUCONNET *
FRA
DNS
Race 44 (3 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
171
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
43.209
Q
2.
106
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
43.421
Q
3.
182
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
46.168
Race 45 (4 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
142
Robert SEIFERT
GER
42.895
Q
2.
116
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
44.911
Q
3.
176
Denis BRKIC
SRB
59.335
4.
129
Alvaro PENA
ESP
1:11.080
Race 46 (5 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
134
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.173
Q
2.
164
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
42.532
Q
3.
184
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
43.056
q
4.
123
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
44.725
Race 47 (6 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
42.430
Q
2.
103
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
42.485
Q
3.
186
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
43.306
4.
117
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
43.899
Race 48 (7 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
154
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
42.352
Q
2.
135
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
42.514
Q
3.
169
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
44.574
4.
128
Jonathan LOPEZ
ESP
47.657
Race 49 (8 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
165
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
42.957
Q
2.
130
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
43.276
Q
3.
127
Lasse WILMS
DEN
47.878
4.
121
Darko SMOGAR
CRO
48.125
Race 50 (9 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
42.833
Q
2.
144
BÉRES Bence
HUN
43.004
Q
3.
170
Emil IMRE
ROU
46.057
4.
120
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
46.796
Race 51 (10 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
42.865
Q
2.
153
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.959
Q
3.
112
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
43.489
4.
151
Sergei KUDRIA
ISR
45.771
Race 52 (11 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
42.767
Q
2.
140
Paul HERRMANN
GER
43.396
Q
3.
125
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
43.861
Race 53 (12 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
150
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
43.668
Q
2.
157
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
44.113
Q
3.
111
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
44.643
4.
101
Declan HISCOX
AUT
44.854
Race 54 (13 of 13)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
173
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
42.871
Q
2.
158
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
43.150
Q
3.
181
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
43.858
4.
102
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
45.531
.
* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see
ISU Communication 1725
(May 4, 2012)
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters