Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Warsaw, Poland - 22-24 February 2013
Preliminaries 1000 M Men
18 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 40 skaters)
Race 148 (1 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:43.663
Q
2.
173
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:43.800
Q
3.
113
Kerim BALIC
BIH
1:47.044
4.
108
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
1:47.137
5.
172
DEMCHIGSUREN Dembereldavga
MGL
1:54.206
Race 149 (2 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
98
Aaron TRAN
USA
1:37.888
Q
2.
155
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:37.995
Q
3.
179
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
1:38.235
4.
129
Ying-Hao CHU
TPE
1:42.406
5.
198
Ersel ARGUN
TUR
1:43.569
Race 150 (3 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Dan IWASA
JPN
1:39.778
Q
2.
188
Aleksander KOVAL
RUS
1:39.971
Q
3.
196
Teerit VONGKOVIT
THA
2:00.159
ADV
163
Nikita RADAYEV
KAZ
P
Race 151 (4 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
99
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:30.451
Q
2.
111
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:30.582
Q
3.
119
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
1:34.445
q
4.
115
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
1:45.879
Race 152 (5 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:33.082
Q
2.
139
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:33.390
Q
3.
189
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
1:33.562
q
4.
168
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
1:40.914
5.
106
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
1:44.596
Race 153 (6 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
CHEN Dequan
CHN
1:33.592
Q
2.
135
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
1:34.082
Q
3.
107
Aliaksandr ARLOU
BLR
1:34.974
4.
145
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
1:42.370
5.
132
Mladen KARLOVIC
CRO
1:42.494
Race 154 (7 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
166
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
1:30.468
Q
2.
176
Dennis VISSER
NED
1:31.833
Q
3.
94
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
1:32.900
q
4.
187
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
1:33.606
5.
183
Phillip SMITH
RSA
1:53.158
Race 155 (8 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
125
CHEN Guang
CHN
1:34.381
Q
2.
165
KIM Byungjoon
KOR
1:34.413
Q
3.
185
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
1:35.623
4.
178
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
1:44.624
5.
194
Matthew MAK
SIN
1:51.672
Race 156 (9 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
1:32.604
Q
2.
149
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
1:34.210
Q
3.
93
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
1:35.313
4.
177
Christopher JARDEN
NZL
1:37.181
5.
170
De Vin WONG
MAS
1:52.484
Race 157 (10 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
122
David GOULET
CAN
1:42.815
Q
2.
146
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:42.934
Q
3.
186
Emil IMRE
ROU
1:43.588
4.
162
Madiyar NURPEISOV
KAZ
1:45.068
195
Shawn TING
SIN
DNS
Race 158 (11 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
1:32.536
Q
2.
142
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
1:32.971
Q
3.
91
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
1:35.418
4.
112
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
1:39.270
Race 159 (12 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
1:39.381
Q
2.
175
Mark PRINSEN
NED
1:39.604
Q
3.
136
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:40.222
4.
117
Olas IVANOV
BUL
1:46.096
5.
171
BATTSOGT Bargerelt
MGL
1:47.051
Race 160 (13 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
191
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
1:34.533
Q
2.
140
Felix SPIEGL
GER
1:34.990
Q
3.
105
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
1:35.059
4.
199
Menderes EREN
TUR
1:48.584
5.
193
Miki CHONG
SIN
1:56.787
Race 161 (14 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
126
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:35.590
Q
2.
154
Pietro DE LORENZIS
ITA
1:36.827
Q
3.
169
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
1:37.534
4.
101
Gaston CHAVES
ARG
1:42.223
5.
128
Yung-Ming CHIU
TPE
2:14.697
Race 162 (15 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
Alexander FATHOULLIN
CAN
1:40.181
Q
2.
161
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:40.379
Q
3.
137
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
1:40.662
4.
144
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:42.222
5.
109
Dzmitry STANKEVICH
BLR
1:44.635
Race 163 (16 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
Kei SAITO
JPN
1:36.431
Q
2.
133
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
1:36.800
Q
3.
97
Ian QUINN
USA
1:37.038
4.
131
Yu-Cheng LIN
TPE
1:38.918
102
Lucas PAREDES
ARG
DNS
Race 164 (17 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
153
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:33.522
Q
2.
103
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:33.576
Q
3.
143
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:33.674
q
4.
118
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
1:38.312
Race 165 (18 of 18)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
PARK Seyeong
KOR
1:40.973
Q
2.
200
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
1:45.192
Q
3.
192
Dusan STAMENKOVIC
SRB
1:55.975
4.
104
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
2:03.882
ADV
180
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters