Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 17-19 January 2014
Heats 1500 m Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 18 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:31.104
Q
2.
49
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:31.125
Q
3.
37
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
2:31.163
Q
4.
59
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
2:32.618
5.
53
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
2:33.098
Race 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
2:26.244
Q
2.
34
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:26.408
Q
3.
15
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
2:26.439
Q
4.
2
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:26.476
5.
43
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:30.437
6.
12
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
2:31.469
Race 3 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
39
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:28.236
Q
2.
44
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:28.510
Q
3.
55
Ranya EZZI
SWE
2:28.582
Q
4.
18
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2:28.589
5.
36
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
2:36.326
6.
13
Katarina BURIC
CRO
2:45.045
Race 4 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
50
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
2:31.196
Q
2.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:31.280
Q
3.
38
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
2:31.379
Q
4.
5
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:47.514
5.
54
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
3:00.220
9
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
P
Race 5 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:34.944
Q
2.
14
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:35.338
Q
3.
16
Tina GRASSOW
GER
2:35.573
Q
4.
33
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
2:35.759
5.
1
Melanie BRANTNER
AUT
2:40.423
6.
3
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:58.804
ADV
Race 6 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
41
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
2:29.584
Q
2.
51
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
2:29.613
Q
3.
22
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
2:29.652
Q
4.
47
Marta WÓJCIK
POL
2:32.322
5.
57
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
2:33.926
6.
27
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
3:02.652
Semi Finals 1500 m Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 15 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
39
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:22.995
Q
2.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:24.071
Q
3.
50
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
2:24.648
4.
38
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
2:25.022
5.
55
Ranya EZZI
SWE
2:25.326
6.
44
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:27.751
Race 16 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:31.453
Q
2.
28
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
2:32.399
Q
3.
34
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:32.436
4.
14
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:32.999
5.
3
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:34.556
6.
16
Tina GRASSOW
GER
2:52.428
15
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
P
Race 17 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:25.658
Q
2.
41
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
2:25.944
Q
3.
49
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:26.087
4.
22
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
2:26.222
5.
37
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
-
51
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
P
Final 1500 m Ladies
Race 21 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
39
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:35.748
34
2.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:36.574
21
3.
28
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
2:36.762
13
4.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:49.505
8
5.
31
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
3:52.050
5
41
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
P
Distance Classification 1500 m Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final
1.
39
Jorien TER MORS
NED
1
34
1|1
2:22.995
2.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2
21
2|2
2:24.071
3.
28
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
3
13
2|1
2:26.244
4.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
4
8
1|1
2:31.453
5.
31
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
5
5
1|1
2:25.658
6.
41
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
P
2|P
2:25.944
Semi Finals
7.
50
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
3
3|1
2:24.648
8.
49
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
3
3|2
2:26.087
9.
34
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
3
3|2
2:26.408
10.
14
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
4
4|2
2:32.999
11.
38
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
4
4|3
2:25.022
12.
22
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
4
4|3
2:26.222
13.
55
Ranya EZZI
SWE
5
5|3
2:25.326
14.
37
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
5
5|3
2:31.163
15.
3
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
5
5|6
2:34.556
16.
44
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
6
6|2
2:27.751
17.
16
Tina GRASSOW
GER
6
6|3
2:35.573
18.
51
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
P
|P
2:29.613
19.
15
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
P
|P
2:26.439
Heats
20.
2
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
4
|4
2:26.476
21.
18
Julia RIEDEL
GER
4
|4
2:28.589
22.
47
Marta WÓJCIK
POL
4
|4
2:32.322
23.
59
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
4
|4
2:32.618
24.
33
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
4
|4
2:35.759
25.
5
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
4
|4
2:47.514
26.
43
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
5
|5
2:30.437
27.
53
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
5
|5
2:33.098
28.
57
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
5
|5
2:33.926
29.
36
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
5
|5
2:36.326
30.
1
Melanie BRANTNER
AUT
5
|5
2:40.423
31.
54
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
5
|5
3:00.220
32.
12
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
6
|6
2:31.469
33.
13
Katarina BURIC
CRO
6
|6
2:45.045
34.
27
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
6
|6
3:02.652
9
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters