Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Erzurum, Turkiye - 7-9 March 2014
Final 1500 m Super Final Men
Race 195 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
LEE Munhyeon
KOR
2:21.654
34
2.
121
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
2:21.706
21
3.
139
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:21.829
13
4.
124
REN Ziwei
CHN
2:22.108
8
5.
152
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
2:23.040
5
6.
157
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
2:48.802
3
Overall Classification Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1500
500
1000
1500
Best time
1.
159
LEE Munhyeon
KOR
76
22
2
18
2
1
2:17.797
2.
157
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
71
18
1
16
1
6
2:16.139
3.
139
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
68
8
4
1
3
3
2:21.167
4.
121
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
50
53
47
2
4
2
2:19.453
5.
124
REN Ziwei
CHN
21
98
3
6
4
2:19.946
6.
152
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
18
19
11
3
5
5
2:30.612
7.
204
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
8
39
26
4
9
2:24.802
8.
120
Sebastien GAGNON
CAN
5
28
5
10
13
2:22.595
9.
136
Felix SPIEGL
GER
3
121
6
26
2:24.076
10.
133
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
2
83
7
41
35
2:25.487
11.
156
KIM Si Un
KOR
1
82
8
40
34
2:19.422
12.
150
Kei SAITO
JPN
36
10
8
18
2:19.373
13.
140
LIU Shaoang
HUN
39
23
9
7
2:29.957
14.
126
XU Fu
CHN
40
17
11
12
2:26.110
15.
207
Aaron TRAN
USA
41
15
6
20
2:25.753
16.
185
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
42
18
13
11
2:27.094
17.
162
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
48
9
14
25
2:19.600
18.
183
Aleksander KOVAL
RUS
48
21
17
10
2:27.146
19.
182
Dmitrii DOKOLIN
RUS
50
16
20
14
2:41.761
20.
119
Alexander FATHOULLIN
CAN
56
19
21
16
2:27.356
21.
169
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
59
28
12
19
2:17.439
22.
151
Ryu WATANABE
JPN
66
12
39
15
2:17.074
23.
104
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
76
33
22
21
2:33.196
24.
123
CHEN Guang
CHN
84
46
5
33
2:33.703
25.
155
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
85
24
15
46
2:31.335
26.
130
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
86
27
31
28
2:25.571
27.
131
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
88
13
43
32
2:17.421
28.
168
Mylan ELZINK
NED
89
39
28
22
2:34.229
29.
171
Dennis VISSER
NED
92
31
25
36
2:32.379
30.
205
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
96
49
7
40
2:57.478
31.
145
Damiano GIULIANI
ITA
96
34
33
29
2:21.385
32.
148
Dan IWASA
JPN
103
68
27
8
2:36.600
33.
154
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV
KAZ
104
20
47
37
2:25.496
34.
135
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
107
48
42
17
2:34.027
35.
146
Massimo GURINI
ITA
108
14
24
70
2:21.372
36.
138
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
108
41
44
23
2:29.458
37.
172
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
108
30
30
48
2:26.821
38.
175
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
114
29
55
30
2:25.915
39.
180
Emil IMRE
ROU
115
25
34
56
2:25.680
40.
189
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
121
42
35
44
2:40.511
41.
108
Jens ALMEY
BEL
123
44
36
43
2:25.504
42.
202
Mykyta SOKOLOV
UKR
126
32
56
38
2:32.567
43.
190
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
136
71
23
42
2:39.878
44.
176
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
137
73
19
45
2:52.851
45.
177
Krystian KORECKI
POL
138
38
59
41
2:33.828
46.
179
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
139
26
24
47.
117
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
139
50
58
31
2:26.063
48.
144
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
139
53
37
49
2:29.498
49.
128
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
140
22
29
2:27.473
50.
163
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
147
37
83
27
2:32.254
51.
102
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
152
35
46
71
2:20.543
52.
191
Teerit VONGKOVIT
THA
153
55
48
50
2:34.662
53.
127
Martin KOLENC
CRO
154
43
51
60
2:24.870
54.
103
Alex BRYANT
AUS
161
57
53
51
2:35.847
55.
203
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
163
65
45
53
2:31.048
56.
198
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
167
52
68
47
2:29.041
57.
199
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
170
45
73
52
2:25.620
58.
111
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
174
70
38
66
2:39.775
59.
174
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
175
40
67
68
2:42.407
60.
200
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
176
32
55
61.
116
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
178
36
70
72
2:29.037
62.
160
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
179
56
62
61
2:35.313
63.
115
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
BLR
180
58
60
62
2:37.225
64.
197
Menderes EREN
TUR
185
57
39
65.
192
Yung-Ming CHIU
TPE
185
67
54
64
2:36.463
66.
164
Max BACKSTRÖM
LUX
187
72
50
65
2:47.292
67.
113
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
BLR
187
59
74
54
2:38.054
68.
105
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
187
63
65
59
2:57.498
69.
181
Adam TIMAR
ROU
189
60
72
57
2:45.785
70.
109
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
189
61
61
67
2:46.530
71.
173
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
190
64
63
63
2:59.683
72.
118
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
191
51
82
58
2:27.622
73.
114
Kiryl SHLIANAV
BLR
205
66
66
73
2:32.142
74.
107
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
206
62
69
75
2:46.951
75.
188
Matej FILIP
SVK
211
76
52
83
3:01.576
76.
137
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
213
75
64
74
3:00.770
77.
132
Farrell TREACY
GBR
220
82
49
78.
106
Philemon RAINER
AUT
226
78
71
77
79.
186
Matthew MAK
SIN
230
74
77
79
2:53.362
80.
166
De Vin WONG
MAS
231
81
81
69
2:50.956
81.
187
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
231
80
75
76
2:42.318
82.
195
Yang-Chun WANG
TPE
232
54
2:34.353
83.
165
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
MAS
235
77
80
78
3:05.606
84.
143
Sohan Sudhir TARKAR
IND
242
82
78
82
85.
142
Suyog Sanjay TAPKIR
IND
242
82
79
81
86.
101
Gaston CHAVES
ARG
245
76
80
87.
193
Ying-Hao CHU
TPE
247
69
2:39.597
88.
112
Asmir SELIMBEGOVIC
BIH
256
78
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters