Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 31 August-1 September 2013
Heats 1500 meter Men
7 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
Race 6 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
49
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
2:40.494
Q
2.
4
39
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:40.845
3.
2
66
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
POL
2:42.385
4.
3
36
Billy SIMMS
GBR
3:03.821
5.
5
57
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
3:05.073
6
30
Petr HARGAS
CZE
P
Race 7 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
41
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:38.943
Q
2.
3
50
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
2:38.991
3.
2
34
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
2:39.321
4.
6
38
Farrell TREACY
GBR
2:39.767
5.
1
69
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
2:40.276
6.
5
58
Bas BOELSMA
NED
2:41.041
Race 8 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
42
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:22.854
Q
2.
6
45
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:23.052
3.
2
59
René DE GROOT
NED
2:23.666
4.
3
81
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:24.257
5.
4
65
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
2:24.264
6.
5
33
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:35.268
Race 9 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
35
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:31.721
Q
2.
4
47
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
2:31.842
3.
5
68
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
2:32.275
4.
6
63
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
2:32.996
ADV
5.
2
61
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
2:33.567
1
51
Jeroen SONNEVELD
NED
P
Race 10 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
52
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:46.140
Q
2.
1
55
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
2:46.232
3.
3
60
Mylan ELZINK
NED
2:46.409
4.
6
67
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:46.878
5.
2
32
Jon ELEY
GBR
2:47.466
6.
5
44
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
2:47.873
Race 11 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
46
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
2:32.997
Q
2.
3
37
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
2:33.032
3.
1
56
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
3:06.518
4.
6
62
Mark PRINSEN
NED
3:08.597
5.
2
48
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
3:15.949
4
40
OLAH Bence
HUN
P
Race 12 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
29
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
2:25.351
Q
2.
3
43
LIU Shaoang
HUN
2:25.642
3.
2
53
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
2:25.708
4.
1
70
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
2:25.880
5.
4
64
Dennis VISSER
NED
2:28.796
6.
6
31
Paul STANLEY
GBR
2:28.804
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters