Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
JUNIOR BRITISH OPEN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 28-29 December 2007
Heats 333 meter Ladies Junior E
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
49
Laura JACOBS
EVD
39.97
2.
3
64
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
43.82
3.
2
63
Nina BRÄUER
EVD
50.12
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
93
Saskia ROBERTS
NIRC
41.85
2.
2
65
Elisa LUDWIG
EVD
43.31
3.
3
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NIRC
48.77
Race 3, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
21
Shannon JONES
SHF
42.98
2.
2
72
Romy WENIGER
EVD
48.80
3.
1
23
Fiona THOMSON
AYR
55.19
4.
3
16
Emily ALMEY
YES
1:07.92
Race 4, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
61
Gina JACOBS
EVD
43.68
2.
2
207
Jessica URQUHART
NIRC
52.14
ADV
3.
1
160
Lisa LLEWELLYN
MIRC
1:03.38
3
30
Jasmina VOSTÉ
BSC
DQ
Semi Final 333 meter Ladies Junior E
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
49
Laura JACOBS
EVD
39.69
2.
3
61
Gina JACOBS
EVD
40.83
3.
2
65
Elisa LUDWIG
EVD
43.50
4.
4
207
Jessica URQUHART
NIRC
52.33
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
21
Shannon JONES
SHF
40.75
2.
1
93
Saskia ROBERTS
NIRC
40.88
3.
4
72
Romy WENIGER
EVD
40.96
4.
3
64
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
43.34
Final 333 meter Ladies Junior E
Race 1, Group 4
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
30
Jasmina VOSTÉ
BSC
44.06
2.
1
160
Lisa LLEWELLYN
MIRC
1:02.12
3.
2
16
Emily ALMEY
YES
1:09.80
Race 1, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NIRC
47.99
2.
2
63
Nina BRÄUER
EVD
53.13
3.
3
23
Fiona THOMSON
AYR
54.07
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
64
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
42.16
2.
1
72
Romy WENIGER
EVD
42.49
3.
4
207
Jessica URQUHART
NIRC
57.99
3
65
Elisa LUDWIG
EVD
DNF
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
49
Laura JACOBS
EVD
39.64
2.
3
61
Gina JACOBS
EVD
40.86
3.
2
21
Shannon JONES
SHF
40.99
4.
4
93
Saskia ROBERTS
NIRC
41.19
Distance Classification 333 meter Ladies Junior E
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
49
Laura JACOBS
EVD
1
0
30000000
39.64
2.
61
Gina JACOBS
EVD
2
12000000
40.83
3.
21
Shannon JONES
SHF
3
20100000
40.75
4.
93
Saskia ROBERTS
NIRC
4
11010000
40.88
Final, Group 2
5.
64
Anna SEIDEL
EVD
1
11010000
42.16
6.
72
Romy WENIGER
EVD
2
02100000
40.96
7.
207
Jessica URQUHART
NIRC
3
01110000
52.14
8.
65
Elisa LUDWIG
EVD
DNF
01100000
43.31
Final, Group 3
9.
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NIRC
1
10100000
47.99
10.
63
Nina BRÄUER
EVD
2
01100000
50.12
11.
23
Fiona THOMSON
AYR
3
00200000
54.07
Final, Group 4
12.
30
Jasmina VOSTÉ
BSC
1
10000000
44.06
13.
160
Lisa LLEWELLYN
MIRC
2
01100000
1:02.12
14.
16
Emily ALMEY
YES
3
00110000
1:07.92
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters