Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 5 October 2013
Heats 1000 meter Men Senior + Junior A
Race 39 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
142
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
1:39.483
2.
4
90
Jan REUVERS
NSV
1:44.311
3.
1
126
Koen KERSTEN
STH
1:47.082
Race 40 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
165
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
1:40.492
2.
4
127
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
1:42.555
3.
1
36
Ruben KUPERUS
IJA
1:45.881
4.
2
29
Lambert VAN DER BEEK
IHCL
1:51.926
5.
5
141
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
-
Race 41 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
180
Remco VAN EVELINGEN
IJA
1:43.831
2.
4
164
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
1:45.357
3.
3
5
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:45.950
4.
2
122
Willem FABEL
STB
1:46.593
5.
1
13
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
1:52.149
Race 42 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
Glenn VAN DE GEHUGTE
BSC
1:42.559
2.
4
143
Willem DEWAGTERE
STKG
1:47.705
3.
3
166
Han BROUWER
SVU
1:48.007
4.
2
109
Rory POST
STA
1:51.936
Super Final 1000 meter Men Senior + Junior A
Race 83 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
29
Lambert VAN DER BEEK
IHCL
1:47.899
5
2.
1
166
Han BROUWER
SVU
1:48.218
3
3.
3
109
Rory POST
STA
1:48.336
2
4.
5
141
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
1:50.797
1
5.
4
13
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
1:52.196
Race 84 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:46.419
15
2.
4
143
Willem DEWAGTERE
STKG
1:46.882
13
3.
3
126
Koen KERSTEN
STH
1:47.162
12
4.
2
122
Willem FABEL
STB
1:47.280
11
Race 85 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
180
Remco VAN EVELINGEN
IJA
1:45.904
25
2.
2
90
Jan REUVERS
NSV
1:46.571
23
3.
3
164
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
1:46.697
22
4.
4
36
Ruben KUPERUS
IJA
1:46.753
21
Race 86 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
142
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
1:43.492
35
2.
2
165
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
1:44.143
33
3.
4
11
Glenn VAN DE GEHUGTE
BSC
1:45.024
32
4.
3
127
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
1:46.840
31
Overall Classification Men Senior + Junior A
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1000
500
Best time
1.
142
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
70
2
1
1
1:39.483
2.
165
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
65
14
5
2
1:40.492
3.
11
Glenn VAN DE GEHUGTE
BSC
63
22
9
3
1:42.559
4.
164
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
55
15
10
3
1:45.357
5.
180
Remco VAN EVELINGEN
IJA
50
4
2
1
1:43.831
6.
90
Jan REUVERS
NSV
46
12
6
2
1:44.311
7.
127
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
46
16
13
4
1:42.555
8.
36
Ruben KUPERUS
IJA
43
24
14
4
1:45.881
9.
5
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
28
10
3
1
1:45.950
10.
143
Willem DEWAGTERE
STKG
28
23
7
2
1:46.882
11.
29
Lambert VAN DER BEEK
IHCL
17
15
4
1
1:47.899
12.
126
Koen KERSTEN
STH
17
28
11
3
1:47.082
13.
122
Willem FABEL
STB
12
29
15
4
1:46.593
14.
109
Rory POST
STA
7
16
12
3
1:48.336
15.
166
Han BROUWER
SVU
3
23
8
2
1:48.007
16.
141
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
3
28
16
4
1:50.797
17.
13
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
3
25
17
5
1:52.149
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters