Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Warre NOIRON

Name: Warre Noiron
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Diamonds Antwerp , Deurne
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter24.15711/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter32.8519/01/26Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018-2019
500 meter43.49105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:18.89224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:33.7522/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
1500 meter2:27.07305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 24th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 4th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 23rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.49105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.69206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.01730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 6 
44.14106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.38330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
44.40706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
44.4217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
44.6317/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
45.2117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.76421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.79121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:33.95931/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
1:34.25218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 3 
1:34.52018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.4517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.24006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:41.8417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.41331/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:53.7417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
1:54.46621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.07305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.97029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.19005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.74905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:39.03429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.34718/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Niels Bergsma, Thijmen Koestal, Warre Noiron, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.43606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:17.46005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:18.11707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:37.1717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(IRTA Wilrijk: Warre Noiron, Ilias Peeters, Koen Turcksin, Lotta Van Herck)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B3: Brian Boer, Georgie Dalrymple, Warre Noiron, Anne Floor Otter)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro