Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Fré VAN DAMME

Name: Fré Van Damme
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.9411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
333 meter34.0816/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter44.72426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:18.95824/11/18Bormio ITAStarclass 3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:28.40525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:19.99911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJunior_B_Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 mètres: 5th,   1000 mètres: 1st,   1500 mètres: 1st
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 3rd
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 meter: 41st,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 41st,   1500 meter: 65th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 meter: 41st,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 41st,   1500 meter: 65th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.72426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF1Video
44.79125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.808/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
44.8816/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
44.88106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.17906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
45.19406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
45.2516/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.2516/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.42526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
47.12006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
P08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
P11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.40525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:30.409/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:30.47427/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:31.27412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:32.0016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
1:32.11727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:35.17605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:35.77205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:37.809/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
1:44.21505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:19.99911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:21.008/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:22.35411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.208/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
2:24.31225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:24.85811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
P26/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.4216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(STKG 2: Alexandra Danneel, Alexander Van Buren, Fré Van Damme, Robbe Volckaert)
 
5000 meter relay
4:08.63712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Ilias Peeters, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Warre Van Damme, Fré Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport