Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Fré VAN DAMME

Name: Fré Van Damme
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter25.9411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
333 meter34.0816/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter45.47607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
777 meter1:18.95824/11/18Bormio ITAStarclass 3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:35.56918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-Cup
1500 meter2:32.17421/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter (2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
45.47607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
46.17207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
46.35907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
46.44607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
46.5017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
47.1917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
47.3417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P07/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.56918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.12606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:37.96718/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:38.34418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:38.6617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:39.49206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:39.8717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
1:42.4117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:59.20018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 8: Bryant Boogert, Jacob Ouweneel, Fré Van Damme, Thomas van der Vaart)
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.4017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristalijn Gent 1: Enzo Proost, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports