Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Martijn SCHEPERS

Name: Martijn Schepers
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter35.32112/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
500 meter44.1922/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:21.73026/03/16Gent BELEaster Tournement 36th
1000 meter1:32.9422/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
1500 meter2:32.38225/02/17Lommel BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
29/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th
10/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
30/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.1922/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
44.2822/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
44.5310/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
44.9210/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
45.0010/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.1430/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 1 
45.8629/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
46.4629/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.7230/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.7930/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:01.5629/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
P22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.9422/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:37.2029/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
1:44.4030/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Super Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.2522/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
(YDS 1: Mike McMillen, Ward Pétré, Leander Schepers, Martijn Schepers)
4:47.4630/11/19Liedekerke BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 1 
(IRTA/YDS: Gert-Jan Goeminne, Martijn Schepers, Nienke Schepers, Koen Turcksin)
4:48.5029/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Louis Bongers, Martijn Schepers, Leander Schepers, Nienke Schepers)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer