Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Maja IVANDIC

Name: Maja Ivandic
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Croatia
Club: KBK Meteor, Zagreb
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter33.60501/04/12Zagreb CROPrvenstvo Zagreba 2012
333 meter49.06417/03/12Celje SLOAlpe-Adria Trophy 2012
500 meter48.16620/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:31.08429/03/15Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy
1000 meter1:38.25124/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)
1500 meter2:32.63109/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR A LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 4th
12/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 6th,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 2nd
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 2nd,   1500 m: 3rd
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR A LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 9th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 5th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesLadies
    500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 27th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    1000 m: 40th,   1500 m (2): 42nd
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Ladies
    500 m: 33rd,   1000 m (1): 35th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
48.16620/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
48.45516/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
48.94623/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.01814/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
49.06723/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
49.61530/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
49.73012/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
49.79023/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.02712/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 2 
50.16312/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Semi Final, Group 1 
50.40930/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
50.45923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
50.59123/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:15.53630/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.25124/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:38.43607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:39.76215/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:39.82014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:40.55813/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
1:42.45908/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:42.59715/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
1:43.85824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.46515/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.08222/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.42424/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.94818/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:51.35822/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:51.83313/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:32.63109/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:37.59407/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:39.63222/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:39.99022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.49312/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
2:43.54220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:50.00413/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
3:03.18213/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:03.43320/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
3:11.82012/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:55.74715/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(CROATIA: Katarina Buric, Maja Ivandic, Martin Kolenc, Ivan Martinic)
 
3000 meter relay
4:30.68712/10/19Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy 1Final, Group 1 
(METEOR: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Danijela Ivandic, Maja Ivandic)
4:34.18207/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Danijela Ivandic, Maja Ivandic)
4:35.82024/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Maja Ivandic, Danijela Ivandic)
4:44.74714/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Danijela Ivandic, Maja Ivandic)
4:52.35623/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
(CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Maja Ivandic, Danijela Ivandic)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers