Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Zdenek SEJPAL

Name: Zdenek Sejpal
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: KSB Benátky, Benátky nad Jizerou
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.81925/02/12Presov SVKOlympic Hopes
333 meter35.27027/08/12Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP 2012
500 meter42.50009/04/22Montreal CANISU World Championships
777 meter1:06.82920/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
1000 meter1:27.66908/04/22Montreal CANISU World Championships
1500 meter2:14.97315/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyMen
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
15/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 1st
19/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 22nd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
42.88119/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
42.99724/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
43.19424/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.30415/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
43.32815/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.83019/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
43.97026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
44.16819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.28415/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.68825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
44.84026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF1Video
 
1000 meter
1:27.77419/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:28.91816/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:29.63716/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.85019/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:30.38425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:33.76316/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:35.83125/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:36.38224/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.49719/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.19024/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
P27/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:14.97315/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:27.51125/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:33.64324/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.25315/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
P25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.99825/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(CZE: Radek Fajkus, Michaela Poplova, Zdenek Sejpal, Petra Vankova)
 
3000 meter relay
4:24.11916/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(KSB: Radek Fajkus, Zdenek Sejpal, Maris Janis Sternmanis, Tamara Tokarova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro