Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Diané SELLIER

Name: Diané Sellier
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: France
Club: Union Sportive Fontenaysienne, Fontenay sous Bois
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.00704/04/10Gent BELEaster Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award
333 meter34.58823/03/13Fontenay-sous-Bois FRACritérium National des Jeunes
500 meter40.70003/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:11.69410/04/16Belfort FRANational Championships France Juniors
1000 meter1:25.60204/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:18.71920/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France Elite

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. B 500
    500 meter: 1st
01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Men
    500 m (1): 19th,   500 m (2): 8th
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Men
    1000 m (1): 28th,   1000 m (2): 26th
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Men
    500 m: 26th
06/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Men
    500 m (2): 26th,   1500 m: 28th
19/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteMen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 11th,   1000 m: 4th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    500 m: 24th,   1000 m (1): 21st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
40.70003/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
40.87801/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
41.35606/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
41.37301/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
41.70213/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
41.70513/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
41.73608/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.87831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
41.88016/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
41.92403/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final B 
41.96701/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
41.99713/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
42.48416/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.64201/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.72520/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteFinal, Group 1 
42.79101/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
42.86329/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
42.93501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:01.66514/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:03.82303/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Semifinals 
 
1000 meter
1:25.70702/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:25.90602/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
1:26.86910/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.17415/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.90208/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:29.18709/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.57608/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:34.66502/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final A 
1:35.19831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:38.66202/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
1:44.58115/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
1:45.51814/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
P09/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Semifinals 
P30/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
P21/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:18.71920/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteFinal, Group 1 
2:18.72012/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
2:24.83907/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:25.62012/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:25.63607/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
2:58.79206/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
P31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
 
2000 meter relay
2:41.04101/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Tifany Huot Marchand, Aurélie Monvoisin, Diané Sellier)
2:41.12102/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Gwendoline Daudet, Quentin Fercoq, Véronique Pierron, Diané Sellier)
2:43.27407/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Finals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Aurélie Monvoisin, Véronique Pierron, Diané Sellier)
2:46.89413/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(France B: Gwendoline Daudet, Aurelie Leveque, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
2:47.14309/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Finals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Gwendoline Daudet, Quentin Fercoq, Véronique Pierron, Diané Sellier)
2:48.28412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(France B: Gwendoline Daudet, Aurelie Leveque, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
P30/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Finals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Aurélie Monvoisin, Véronique Pierron, Diané Sellier)
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.19902/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
4:11.94931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
4:13.78001/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
 
5000 meter relay
6:43.57006/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Diané Sellier)
6:53.69001/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Repechage 
(FRANCE: Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
6:54.17509/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Diané Sellier)
6:54.33513/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(France: Quentin Fercoq, Dmitry Migunov, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
6:55.93908/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Finals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Diané Sellier)
6:55.98308/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Diané Sellier)
6:56.74210/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Finals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Diané Sellier)
6:58.90807/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Semifinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Diané Sellier)
7:02.86314/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
P12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(France: Quentin Fercoq, Dmitry Migunov, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
P12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(France: Quentin Fercoq, Dmitry Migunov, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
P29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Dmitry Migunov, Diané Sellier)
YC24/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Diané Sellier)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports