Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Tanith TURNER
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | SENIOR LAD | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 10th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 20th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 20th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 26th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 26th, 1500 meter: 26th | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Senior Ladies | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 7th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 500 meter: 22nd, 1000 meter: 22nd, 1500 meter: 23rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
52 | .046 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group E | |
52 | .908 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group E | |
53 | .027 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .663 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
53 | .768 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
53 | .993 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
54 | .215 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
54 | .445 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
54 | .479 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
55 | .012 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 2 | |
55 | .251 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
3:03 | .119 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
3:04 | .260 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
3:04 | .934 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
3:05 | .942 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
3:06 | .828 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group D | |
3:07 | .036 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:07 | .407 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
3:08 | .550 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
3:10 | .095 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
3:14 | .414 | 04/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:02 | .009 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Aldwych C: Peter Carr, Alex Collins, German Shmayger, Tanith Turner) |
5:09 | .020 | 05/01/20 | Sheffield GBR | National Championships Great Britain | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Aldwych C: Peter Carr, Alex Collins, German Shmayger, Tanith Turner) |
|
|
|
|