Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ZSIGO Bence

Name: Zsigo Bence
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter28.14505/01/13Budapest HUNPannonia Open – Danubia 5
333 meter33.41606/02/16Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
500 meter44.69505/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia Open
777 meter1:13.07928/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1000 meter1:34.09805/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia Open
1500 meter2:27.95925/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships Hungary

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Sen + A + B + C2 Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 17th,   1500 m: 13th
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 m: 12th,   1000 m: 16th,   1500 m: 11th
28/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 7th
28/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   777 meter: 17th
25/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyMen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 7th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 6th,   1000 m: 12th,   1500 m: 9th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 11th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 7th
07/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 m: 18th,   1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m: 11th
08/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenMen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th
15/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
28/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.10829/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
45.24123/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.34028/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
45.38123/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
45.42423/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
45.46423/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
45.59223/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
45.60623/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 1 
45.63522/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.75129/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
45.77607/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.79831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
45.86923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
45.92320/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.93831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
46.12120/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
46.27022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.31126/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.36420/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.40515/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
46.41931/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
46.46426/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.53008/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
46.53326/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.53307/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
46.57115/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 1 
46.73408/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenFinal, Group 1 
46.74008/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenHeats, Group 1 
46.80830/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.26523/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 1 
57.99830/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 5 
1:01.85123/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
1:03.15129/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
P20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:13.07929/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
1:13.07928/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.20127/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:34.27308/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
1:35.43322/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:35.49708/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
1:35.75124/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.21701/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.57309/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.91227/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.74501/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
1:39.68230/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.73324/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:39.78724/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
1:41.12823/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.44501/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:41.68416/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
1:42.03023/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.98916/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 1 
1:44.14615/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 5 
1:46.34322/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:46.44922/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:47.13226/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:47.88323/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.02929/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
1:52.52823/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.08209/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:53.58124/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:56.36101/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:56.56209/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:58.86122/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:58.87601/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:00.77129/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:12.31515/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:29.62822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:30.85920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
2:31.36731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
2:32.15431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
2:34.98807/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
2:35.13713/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:35.31520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
2:37.09420/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:37.76915/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupHeats, Group 1 
2:38.05525/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:38.49522/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
2:39.51822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
2:39.60228/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:42.47915/02/20Jaszbereny HUN4th Jasz CupFinal, Group 1 
2:43.33722/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:45.24313/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:46.64720/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.79125/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:47.66113/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
2:48.98428/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:55.31020/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
3:03.06428/02/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungaryHeats, Group 1 
3:03.61707/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Heats, Group 1 
3:07.76808/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenHeats, Group 1 
3:17.70101/03/20Budapest HUNNational Championships Juniors HungarySuper Final, Group 1 
3:18.11108/02/20Sarajevo BIHAlpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo OpenFinal, Group 1 
P28/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:26.86808/12/19Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy 2Final, Group 1 
(Mixed 2: Vegi Daniel, Vida Adam, Zsigo Mate, Zsigo Bence)
4:27.77527/10/19Debrecen HUN26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Mixed 1: Gera Marton, Lengyel Levente, Zsigo Mate, Zsigo Bence)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro