Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   TIBORCZ Daniel

Name: Tiborcz Daniel
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter25.16022/01/11Budapest HUNHungarian Junior Cup
333 meter34.60314/01/12Budapest HUNHungarian Junior Championships
500 meter42.24429/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
777 meter1:07.19028/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1000 meter1:29.07213/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup
1500 meter2:18.71912/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup
3000 meter5:57.90912/10/14Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
28/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. A 500
    500 meter: 20th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 27th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)MEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 2nd,   1500 m: 3rd
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 12th,   1500 m: 5th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (1): 41st,   1000 m (2): 54th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.24429/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
42.64613/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
42.66428/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
42.99423/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
43.17413/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, DVideo
43.48923/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.67030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.77230/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.60330/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
P18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:07.19028/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.82014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:30.77824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:31.20724/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.69714/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:32.27419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.35829/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.69815/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:33.92929/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 2 
1:37.49824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.47415/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:42.60129/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
P30/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
P16/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:18.71912/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:24.18228/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:24.92630/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:28.61112/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
2:37.84822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:41.10322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:50.98213/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:37.78428/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
P18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.28213/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, DVideo
(Mixed team A: Charlotte Hayward, Alyson Lalonde, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
2:55.36815/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara, Szasz Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
3:28.11412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Mixed team A: Charlotte Hayward, Alyson Lalonde, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Somogyi Barbara, Szigeti Adam, Tiborcz Daniel, Varga Regina Eszter)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.88119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Tiborcz Daniel, Vajda Balazs)
 
5000 meter relay
6:53.72313/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(Hungary: Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
6:59.12512/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Hungary: Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
6:59.12512/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Hungary: Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
7:10.76715/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Semifinals 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Talabos Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
7:20.74420/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Hungary: Bontovics Balazs, Olah Bence, Tiborcz Daniel, Vajda Balazs)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Sebra Sports