Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pietro MARINELLI

Name: Pietro Marinelli
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter35.95027/03/11Bormio ITAAugusto Porra Trophy
500 meter41.91212/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian Trials
777 meter1:16.76417/03/13Baselga di Pine ITAJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:26.42710/03/18Courmayeur ITANational Championships Italy
1500 meter2:17.79425/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors
3000 meter4:53.43503/01/16Torino ITANational Championships Italy

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 16th
05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
12/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsMEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 9th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 13th
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 17th
15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
41.91212/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.19012/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsSemi Final, Group 1 
42.607/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.71716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.80419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.81310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
43.01315/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
43.07815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
43.107/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
43.11816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
43.19016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
43.25830/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
43.45214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.46630/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
43.48111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.50405/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
43.55815/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
43.57013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.58314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
43.78805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.84705/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.94314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
44.19511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
44.23505/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
44.28315/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.61911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
44.71018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:10.69912/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsFinal, Group 2 
1:25.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:26.508/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.708/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.61219/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:29.17306/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:29.76301/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:29.99617/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:30.15012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group B 
1:30.21217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
1:30.93414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.59615/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:32.74201/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
1:33.97216/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.42315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:35.76906/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.91801/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.06616/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
1:39.608/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
1:40.08716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:55.67416/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:02.28206/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
2:06.75812/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsFinal, Group 2 
P12/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.17115/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:22.33130/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:22.93730/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.14213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:27.49418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.00510/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:33.31330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
2:36.06618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:36.21813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:39.21710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
2:40.22612/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.74013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:43.25815/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
2:45.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:49.72912/10/19Courmayeur ITAItalian TrialsFinal, Group 2 
2:49.75405/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:59.05918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:03.51115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
3:07.807/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
3:11.19115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
P05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.208/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 4: Nicole Botter Gomez, Yuri Confortola, Gloria Ioriatti, Pietro Marinelli)
2:55.50305/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(LOMPIEM1: Pietro Castellazzi, Viola De Piazza, Pietro Marinelli, Anna Spechenhauser)
3:08.38930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Pietro Castellazzi, Viola De Piazza, Pietro Marinelli, Anna Spechenhauser)
P15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 1: Pietro Castellazzi, Elisa Confortola, Pietro Marinelli, Anna Spechenhauser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.62401/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Augusto Duzioni, Milan Grugni, Pietro Marinelli, Alberto Rava)
4:18.93611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group A 
(Italy: Augusto Duzioni, Milan Grugni, Pietro Marinelli, Lorenzo Morrone)
P06/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 1: Ezio Bonutti, Gianmarco Boscaro, Pietro Castellazzi, Pietro Marinelli)
 
5000 meter relay
7:05.608/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 3: Marco Giordano, Pietro Marinelli, Farrell Treacy, Davide Viscardi)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer