Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Viola SIMONINI

Name: Viola Simonini
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.98707/03/15Bolzano ITA3a Prova Coppa Italia
333 meter37.20005/03/16Cortina D'Ampezzo ITACampionati Italiani Per Cat - 2a Prova Coppa Italia
500 meter45.99806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:18.99221/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:34.49024/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTI
1500 meter2:28.09707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
07/08/21Bormio ITATest Race Bormio Summer CampJUN A-B WOM
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
24/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIWomen
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 14th,   500b meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000b meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500b meter: 11th
02/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Junior B Women
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
18/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaGRUPPO 1 WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 15th
22/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIAGRUPPO 1 WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th
05/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thJUNIOR CB WOM
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
19/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaGRUPPO 1 WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 5th
11/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022JUNIOR B WOM
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
20/03/22Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalWOMEN
    500 m: 18th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
45.99806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.25712/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022Final, Group 1 
46.35005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.98706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.05325/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.24812/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022Semi Final, Group 1 
47.48124/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.50506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
47.57607/08/21Bormio ITATest Race Bormio Summer CampFinal, Group 1 
47.70019/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaHeats, Group 1 
47.80830/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
47.82822/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIASemi Final, Group 1 
47.99119/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.06030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
48.11118/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 4 
48.17930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
48.18619/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 3 
48.58018/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaHeats, Group 1 
48.60529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.89522/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.92307/08/21Bormio ITATest Race Bormio Summer CampSemi Final, Group 1 
48.93205/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.98407/08/21Bormio ITATest Race Bormio Summer CampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.38802/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.48602/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Final, Group 2 
50.15206/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thSemi Final, Group 1 
51.30330/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:09.39702/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Semi Final, Group 1 
P06/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.49024/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.66220/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.67707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.27226/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.83630/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
1:38.24631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.29806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:39.77230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:39.86303/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Final, Group 1 
1:39.90730/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:40.27207/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:40.55823/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIAQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.77506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.05720/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.11123/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIASemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.16013/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.49219/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.65203/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.54930/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.39723/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIAFinal, Group 2 
1:47.34330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.30205/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.17407/08/21Bormio ITATest Race Bormio Summer CampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.79520/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 2 
1:52.00719/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.84231/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
1:56.57713/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022Final, Group 1 
1:57.00907/08/21Bormio ITATest Race Bormio Summer CampFinal, Group 1 
1:58.38305/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thFinal, Group 1 
2:01.05419/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:28.09707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:28.57501/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.69201/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
2:29.75025/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.85305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.79322/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIASemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.08426/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.03829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.11801/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
2:45.42606/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thSuper Final, Group 1 
2:49.30522/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIAFinal, Group 1 
2:49.63525/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 2 
2:52.71402/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Semi Final, Group 1 
2:56.39826/09/21Bormio ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 2 
2:56.40405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:58.51429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
3:00.17619/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
3:02.30205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
3:06.50902/10/21Bergamo ISUCampionati Italiani Junior 2021Final, Group 1 
3:16.33518/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
3:22.66518/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 3 
3:29.19019/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
3:36.31912/03/22Bormio ITACampionati Italiani Assoluti e Junior 2021/2022Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:53.92119/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Pietro Castellazzi, Marco Comensoli, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
2:57.32018/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio 2: Ezio Bonutti, Federica Cola, Daniele Cola, Viola Simonini)
2:58.52419/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Pietro Castellazzi, Marco Comensoli, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
3:00.74322/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIAFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Pietro Castellazzi, Marco Comensoli, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
3:03.40622/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIASemi Final, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Pietro Castellazzi, Marco Comensoli, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
3:13.41518/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio 2: Ezio Bonutti, Federica Cola, Daniele Cola, Viola Simonini)
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.13201/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
(ITALY: Margherita Betti, Alessandro Loreggia, Lorenzo Previtali, Viola Simonini)
4:23.63930/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
(ITALY: Margherita Betti, Alessandro Loreggia, Lorenzo Previtali, Viola Simonini)
4:27.19730/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
(ITALY: Margherita Betti, Alessandro Loreggia, Lorenzo Previtali, Viola Simonini)
4:27.27607/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Italia 1: Lucrezia Casagrande, Katia Filippi, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
4:28.35519/12/21Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Federica Cola, Viola De Piazza, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
4:31.93706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Italia 1: Lucrezia Casagrande, Katia Filippi, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
4:35.14820/02/22Torino ITA3 Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Federica Cola, Viola De Piazza, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
4:45.66323/01/22Bergamo ITA2A COPPA ITALIAFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Lucrezia Casagrande, Federica Cola, Viola Simonini, Anna Spechenhauser)
4:51.88707/08/21Bormio ITATest Race Bormio Summer CampFinal, Group 1 
(SUM 2 WOM: Sara Martinelli, Sveva Mazzoleni Ferracini, Giulia Savalli, Viola Simonini)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer