Events
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BERZINS, Reinis

Name: Berzins, Reinis
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 10 July 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Home Country: Latvia
UPID: STLAT11007200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter33.26830/11/13Bialystok POLEVO Cup 1 - Bialystok Cup
500 meter44.00222/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.24423/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:34.43330/11/99Elektrenai LTULithuania Open & EVO Cup 2016
1500 meter2:23.09423/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
07/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: -,   1500 m SF: 1st
25/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 7th
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
44.00222/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.11517/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.28417/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.36126/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.65722/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
44.69622/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.78917/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
44.98426/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.08625/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.19816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.30823/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.69708/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
46.00124/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
46.25608/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.68307/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.12008/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
P26/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:35.20609/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:35.92518/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:36.38018/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.19126/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.91217/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.51630/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
1:42.02927/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:42.32917/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.23130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group A 
1:44.33630/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
1:45.14527/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.55624/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:46.57021/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.59927/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.66824/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.99008/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.35709/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.97409/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:56.23121/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
YC21/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
 
1500 meter
2:23.09423/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:36.42525/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.57425/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:39.12916/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.80225/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:41.03507/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:41.28230/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:41.30907/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:44.12807/10/16Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:48.38823/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:51.99723/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
P16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
P30/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
 
3000 meter relay
4:20.04130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
(Latvia: Reinis Berzins, Roberts Kruzbergs, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks)
P27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(LATVIA: Reinis Berzins, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de