Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anna JANSONE

Name: Anna Jansone
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: Spars, Ventspils
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.28310/01/15Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup
333 meter35.88328/11/15Bialystok POL5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup
500 meter45.87320/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:19.71508/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)
1000 meter1:33.90324/01/21Gdansk POLEuropean Championships
1500 meter2:27.91831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
18/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)JUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 m: 17th,   1000 m: 21st,   1500 m: 10th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
46.86219/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
46.86219/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
47.34218/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.34218/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.66819/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
47.66819/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
47.88919/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 4 
47.88919/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 4 
47.94219/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
47.94219/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.74520/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 5 
1:43.30118/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.30118/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.57720/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
1:46.80830/11/99Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:32.01119/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:32.01119/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.64318/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:36.64318/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:50.98119/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
2:50.98119/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
P19/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA 2: Anna Jansone, Valters Kanbergs, Laura Petrovica, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.86120/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Paula Ekerte, Veronika Igosina, Anna Jansone, Laura Petrovica)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo