Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Bas HAMSTRA
Classifications in season 2010/2011: |
06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Senior + Jun A Men | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 13th | 08/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Men StarClass+Senior | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 19th | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Men Junior A + Senior A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 10th | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 20/11/10 | Dresden GER | Dresden Junior Open - Junior Challenge | Men Junior AB | Overall Ranking: 6th | 21/11/10 | Heerenveen NED | Regiocompetitie Noordoost 1 | Junioren | Overall Ranking: 16th, 1000 meter: 16th | 26/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Men StarClass+Senior | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 10th | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 11th, 1000 meter: 11th | 07/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Men StarClass+Senior | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 14th | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heren | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 17th |
Results in season 2010/2011: |
500 meter |
45 | .642 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Kwartfinale | |
46 | .077 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
46 | .545 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
46 | .870 | 27/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .874 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
46 | .903 | 08/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Final, Group 4 | |
46 | .946 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
46 | .971 | 07/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .070 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
47 | .110 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
47 | .286 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
47 | .349 | 09/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .350 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
47 | .395 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
47 | .495 | 27/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .505 | 08/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .509 | 08/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .602 | 08/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .112 | 07/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
56 | .412 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
58 | .273 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:04 | .065 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:08 | .235 | 09/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:23 | .827 | 07/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:35 | .372 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:35 | .672 | 09/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .679 | 06/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Kwartfinale | |
1:35 | .842 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:36 | .517 | 10/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:37 | .832 | 06/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
1:39 | .512 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 4 | |
1:39 | .87 | 21/11/10 | Heerenveen NED | Regiocompetitie Noordoost 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .072 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:40 | .825 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .326 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .355 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:42 | .323 | 28/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:42 | .729 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:44 | .171 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:45 | .258 | 08/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .622 | 27/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .502 | 09/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Final, Group 4 | |
1:53 | .421 | 06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .028 | 09/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:11 | .548 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
| P | 10/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Final, Group 5 | |
| P | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 28/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Final, Group 3 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:31 | .707 | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .079 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
2:36 | .941 | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .089 | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .562 | 26/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .612 | 07/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Final, Group 3 | |
2:44 | .673 | 08/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:51 | .534 | 26/11/10 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (BAS) | Final, Group 2 | |
2:54 | .013 | 07/01/11 | Odense DEN | StarClass 5 (BAS) - Danish International | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:55 | .524 | 08/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Final, Group 4 | |
| P | 08/10/10 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (BAS) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:25 | .266 | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Christiaan Bökkerink, Bas Hamstra, Jorrit Oosten, Joris Peperkamp) |
4:34 | .280 | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Mix Fr: Leon Bloemhof, Itzhak de Laat, Bas Hamstra, Arjan Kramer) |
4:38 | .715 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team F: Ivar Fama, Tineke Groeneveld, Bas Hamstra, Lara van Ruijven) |
4:42 | .889 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SC Thialf A: Jessica Ausma, Rianne de Vries, Bas Hamstra, Adri Korpershoek) |
| P | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team G: Andries Bots, Bas Hamstra, Dennis Kruyswijk, Hilda Wijnja) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
8:04 | .521 | 06/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Finale | |
| (SC Thialf - B: Bas Hamstra, Adri Korpershoek, Mark Prinsen, Dennis Visser) |
|
|
|
|