Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arthur VAN DIJK

Name: Arthur van Dijk
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter46.51414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)
777 meter1:21.64331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:35.12712/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:26.90610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 14th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 45th,   1000 meter: 44th
19/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentJun AB
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   444 m TT: 10th,   1500 meter: 20th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 44th,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 41st
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 40th,   1500 meter: 32nd
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   TT 6 ronden: 12th,   1000 meter: 23rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
444 meter
43.27030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
46.51414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
46.83911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.91010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
47.24620/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
47.28711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
47.35314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group IVideo
47.41219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.72719/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
47.74714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
47.78313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
47.85910/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 5Video
47.93020/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
48.03420/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentKwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.14910/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
48.20919/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
48.25410/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
50.01721/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:08.26011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group GVideo
 
1000 meter
1:35.12712/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group HVideo
1:36.15811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:36.44811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:37.72614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:38.77015/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group IVideo
1:38.91412/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group D 
1:38.98109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.14309/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:39.35719/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.74219/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
1:39.86521/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.92421/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:39.94109/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:40.04408/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:40.14914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:40.64119/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.00109/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.24509/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:42.75215/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:45.92508/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:55.83309/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:26.90610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:29.60710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
2:34.29410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:34.40913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:36.51213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group FVideo
2:38.43513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:42.23630/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:48.44530/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:50.25430/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
P20/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSuper Final, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:53.96621/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(H: Teun Boer, Justus Klaster, Arthur van Dijk, Jari Van Polen)
3:06.76830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Brian Boer, David Eijsackers, Arthur van Dijk, Arthur Zijlstra)
3:09.94021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team M: Suze Kingma, Warre Noiron, Arthur van Dijk, Noah Van Riet)
3:17.91419/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team W: Brian Boer, Niek Engelhart, Stan Rijksen, Arthur van Dijk)
 
3000 meter relay
4:26.58008/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Tijn Leijgraaff, Luke ten Klooster, Arthur van Dijk, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:38.45609/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 17: Bryant Boogert, Luke ten Klooster, Arthur van Dijk, Hidde van Dijk)
4:48.16619/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
(SVU: Timofey Donskoi, Anne Schermer, Arthur van Dijk, Joppe Van Oorschot)
4:48.92320/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 1 
(SVU: Timofey Donskoi, Anne Schermer, Arthur van Dijk, Joppe Van Oorschot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer