Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VELZEBOER, Xandra

Name: Velzeboer, Xandra
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 7 September 2001
Age: 15
Age Category: Junior C (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED20709200101
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter30.20013/10/12Turnhout BELInternational Opening Games
333 meter34.69031/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter46.76530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
777 meter1:15.03330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:37.27017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4
1500 meter2:31.15420/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 1st
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun C
    1000 meter: 1st
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 1st
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
05/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenDames Junioren
    111 m TT: 3rd,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th
08/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFMeisjes
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 6th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter.: 6th
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
111 meter
9.71608/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHeats 
 
500 meter
46.76530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
46.88526/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1Video
46.93821/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
47.05426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.07905/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.38026/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.38108/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFFinale, A 
47.44921/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.52914/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
47.55008/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHalve finale 
47.68430/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group CVideo
47.97414/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
47.98321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.04220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.21129/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
48.23505/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 2 
48.31230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
48.33714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
48.4111/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
48.4411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
48.49830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group BVideo
48.50529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
48.6211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.65825/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.84629/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.00330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
49.18105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3Video
49.58105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
49.59928/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:12.55705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.03330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:17.28630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:18.51624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.27017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.81317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:38.1811/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:38.41708/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFFinale, A 
1:38.76212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.44205/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.69327/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:40.0120/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 1 
1:40.77625/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.95320/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.99830/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:41.05030/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group AVideo
1:41.14724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:41.29828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:41.34311/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.37425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:42.36608/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHalve finale 
1:42.43127/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5Video
1:42.57028/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.65322/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 2Video
1:43.00105/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenFinale, Groep 2 
1:43.38720/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.5020/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.74730/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:43.75026/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.07630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
1:44.37721/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.39030/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
1:44.58029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.73529/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.90624/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:45.12430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:45.31506/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
1:45.32230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:45.47321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.9720/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:50.37906/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:50.66530/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group AVideo
1:52.68806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
P26/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.15420/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
2:35.57111/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:37.20412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:39.40630/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:44.61430/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group AVideo
2:44.69805/01/17Heerenveen NEDTrials WK JuniorenSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:47.60128/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:49.07012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:57.43425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1Video
3:00.80108/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFSuper finale, A 
3:09.63211/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
3:22.95130/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
 
3000 meter relay
59.00911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Chris Bartels, Jorn Holwerda, Jesse Speijers, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:44.90412/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Jenning de Boo, Sanne Hofker, Jesse Speijers, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:46.69430/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Moniek Heurman, Sanne Hofker, Michelle Velzeboer, Xandra Velzeboer)
5:06.09917/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXC3: Nina Hogeveen, Henk van Atten, Xandra Velzeboer, Melvin Wilting)
P14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Teun Boer, Steyn Land, Emma van Zuijlen, Xandra Velzeboer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership