Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Krystian GISZKA

Name: Krystian Giszka
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Poland
Club: KS Orzel Elblag, Elblag
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter26.13710/12/11Torun POLOgolnopolskie Zawody UKS
333 meter33.58530/11/13Bialystok POLEVO Cup 1 - Bialystok Cup
500 meter43.16929/09/18Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1
777 meter1:09.67010/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada Mlodziezy
1000 meter1:30.04013/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4
1500 meter2:18.24702/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5
3000 meter5:08.12926/02/17Opole POLNational Championships Poland

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Men
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 11th
27/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 4th
14/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
12/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
25/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    1000 m: 37th,   1500 m: 51st
09/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezyJuniorzy
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
02/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 2nd
15/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandMen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th
30/03/19Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - FinalMezczyzni
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
43.16929/09/18Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
43.91127/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Semi Final, Group 1 
44.04515/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.06116/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.08315/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
44.21402/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5Final, Group 1 
44.21515/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandHeats, Group 1 
44.33609/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezyFinal, Group 1 
44.46002/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5Semi Final, Group 1 
44.53027/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
44.69227/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Final, Group 1 
44.81509/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezySemi Final, Group 1 
45.04212/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Semi Final, Group 1 
45.04416/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandSemi Final, Group 1 
45.06531/03/19Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - FinalFinal, Group 1 
45.23402/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5Heats, Group 1 
45.29312/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
45.41312/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Final, Group 1 
45.76616/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandFinal, Group 2 
45.77109/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezyHeats, Group 1 
46.02531/03/19Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - FinalHeats, Group 1 
51.11515/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
P29/09/18Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:09.67010/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezyFinal, Group 1 
1:13.47410/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezyHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.04013/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Final, Group 1 
1:31.10813/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.53627/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:31.66816/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:32.04017/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.20425/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:33.58016/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.94417/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.04015/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandHeats, Group 1 
1:36.18809/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezyFinal, Group 1 
1:36.80513/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
1:37.69916/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:38.28617/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandFinal, Group 2 
1:41.81409/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezyHeats, Group 1 
2:10.61628/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:18.24702/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5Final, Group 1 
2:19.37910/02/19Krynica Zdroj POLXXV Ogolnopolska Olimpiada MlodziezySuper Final, Group 1 
2:26.19212/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Final, Group 1 
2:29.55125/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:30.10512/01/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
2:30.91630/03/19Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:33.74116/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.01215/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandHeats, Group 1 
2:35.54029/09/18Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
2:37.52927/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:40.34526/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Heats 
2:42.63427/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Final, Group 1 
2:44.41902/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5Heats, Group 1 
2:45.04427/10/18Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
2:48.17516/03/19Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLNational Championships PolandFinal, Group 1 
2:50.58814/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:53.11229/09/18Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Semi Final, Group 1 
3:00.29514/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:14.97814/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Poland: Jakub Bielecki, Krystian Giszka, Ignacy Klujszo, Mateusz Mikolajuk)
YC25/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
(POLAND: Krystian Giszka, Ignacy Klujszo, Mateusz Krzeminski, Mateusz Mikolajuk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer