Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Aurel CHIPER
Classifications in season 2023/2024: |
29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 23rd | 14/10/23 | Belfort FRA | Trophee du Grand Lion 9th | Mixte-Men JB - Women B A Se | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 mètres: 13th, 1000 mètres: 16th, 1500 mètres: 16th | 10/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B MEN | Overall Ranking: 35th, 500 meter: 33rd, 1000 meter: 30th, 1500 meter: 29th | 09/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | MEN | Overall Ranking: 32nd, 500 meter: 33rd, 1000 meter: 28th, 1500 meter: 30th | 20/01/24 | Dresden GER | National League GER - Deutschland Cup 3 | LG3 | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter(2): 4th, 1500 meter: 5th | 17/02/24 | Reims FRA | National League FRA Trophee National 4 | TN P2 | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 mètres: 11th, 1000 mètres: 6th, 1500 mètres: 2nd | 22/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Men | 500 m: 62nd, 1000 m: 59th, 1500 m: 45th |
Results in season 2023/2024: |
500 meter |
46 | .548 | 22/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
48 | .200 | 09/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Final, Group 7 | |
48 | .399 | 10/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .593 | 20/01/24 | Dresden GER | National League GER - Deutschland Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .828 | 17/02/24 | Reims FRA | National League FRA Trophee National 4 | Finale, Groupe C | |
49 | .087 | 09/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .340 | 20/01/24 | Dresden GER | National League GER - Deutschland Cup 3 | Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .494 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .602 | 17/02/24 | Reims FRA | National League FRA Trophee National 4 | Quarts de Finale, Groupe A | |
49 | .762 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .953 | 14/10/23 | Belfort FRA | Trophee du Grand Lion 9th | Quarts de Finale, Groupe A | |
50 | .426 | 14/10/23 | Belfort FRA | Trophee du Grand Lion 9th | Finale, Groupe C | |
51 | .225 | 14/10/23 | Belfort FRA | Trophee du Grand Lion 9th | Demi-Finale, Groupe A | |
52 | .622 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 4 | |
| P | 09/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
| P | 17/02/24 | Reims FRA | National League FRA Trophee National 4 | Demi-Finale, Groupe A | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:37 | .979 | 23/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:42 | .826 | 10/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .807 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:44 | .111 | 18/02/24 | Reims FRA | National League FRA Trophee National 4 | Finale, Groupe B | |
1:44 | .370 | 11/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .662 | 10/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:45 | .193 | 18/02/24 | Reims FRA | National League FRA Trophee National 4 | Demi-Finale, Groupe A | |
1:45 | .303 | 20/01/24 | Dresden GER | National League GER - Deutschland Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .328 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 5 | |
1:47 | .434 | 10/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:47 | .442 | 15/10/23 | Belfort FRA | Trophee du Grand Lion 9th | Finale, Groupe D | |
1:48 | .762 | 21/01/24 | Dresden GER | National League GER - Deutschland Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .233 | 18/02/24 | Reims FRA | National League FRA Trophee National 4 | Quarts de Finale, Groupe A | |
1:50 | .750 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .448 | 15/10/23 | Belfort FRA | Trophee du Grand Lion 9th | Quarts de Finale, Groupe A | |
| P | 10/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Final, Group 6 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:10 | .714 | 09/12/23 | Bormio ITA | National League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Short Track Z;rich: Aurel Chiper, Shaline Ruegger, Phoebe Staenz, Joshua Staenz) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
| P | 21/01/24 | Dresden GER | National League GER - Deutschland Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Mix: Aurel Chiper, Carlotta Großmann, Leni Hoffmann, Helena Unterdörfel) |
|
|
|
|