Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Gangneung, Republic of Korea - 10-22 February 2018
Heats 500 meter Ladies
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 7 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
24
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
43.634
Q
2.
2
28
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
43.725
3.
4
134
Lana GEHRING
USA
43.825
4.
1
35
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
43.994
Race 8 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
9
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
43.214
Q
2.
1
29
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
43.274
3.
3
30
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
1:08.896
4.
4
7
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
-
Race 9 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
13
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
OAR
43.376
Q
2.
1
21
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
43.430
3.
2
20
Bianca WALTER
GER
43.541
4.
4
27
Sumire KIKUCHI
JPN
44.838
Race 10 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
1
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
42.872
Q
2.
3
67
QU Chunyu
CHN
42.971
3.
4
3
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
43.048
4.
1
26
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
43.148
Race 11 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
FAN Kexin
CHN
43.350
Q
2.
2
135
Maame BINEY
USA
43.665
3.
3
128
KIM A Lang
KOR
43.724
4.
4
34
Anastasya KRESTOVA
KAZ
43.814
Race 12 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
138
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
43.698
Q
2.
1
48
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
43.719
3.
4
19
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
44.659
3
59
Jamie MACDONALD
CAN
P
Race 13 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
43.437
Q
2.
3
17
Anna SEIDEL
GER
43.742
3.
4
54
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
43.771
4.
2
31
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
44.311
Race 14 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
6
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
42.870
Q
2.
2
11
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
55.641
3.
3
93
Emina MALAGICH
OAR
56.808
1
44
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters