Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sherbrooke, NS, Canada - 9-11 January 2009
Preliminaries 1000 M Men
14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
Race 115 (1 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
1:29.011
Q
2.
161
Eduardo ALVAREZ
USA
1:29.170
Q
3.
153
Jakub BOROWSKI
POL
1:30.035
q
4.
123
Dennis WALZER
GER
1:30.304
Race 116 (2 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:30.137
Q
2.
145
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
1:30.360
Q
3.
104
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
1:31.028
q
4.
107
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
1:40.231
5.
150
Thomas PEARCE
NZL
1:45.441
Race 117 (3 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
114
XU Peng
CHN
1:29.663
Q
2.
147
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
1:30.283
Q
3.
158
Boris FRANKOVIC
SVK
1:31.123
4.
116
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
1:32.303
Race 118 (4 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
Jonathan SERMENO
USA
1:31.019
Q
2.
156
Dmitry MYASNIKOV
RUS
1:31.038
Q
3.
176
Peter ANDERL
GER
1:31.412
4.
131
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
1:33.609
Race 119 (5 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
144
SONG Seung-Woo
KOR
1:33.275
Q
2.
157
Vladimir KUZOVNIKOV
RUS
1:34.020
Q
3.
115
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
1:34.163
4.
139
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:35.240
5.
118
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
1:39.108
Race 120 (6 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
142
YOU Dong-Kun
KOR
1:34.057
Q
2.
141
Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
KAZ
1:35.053
Q
3.
101
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:35.374
4.
149
Jan Ebele VAN DER REE
NED
1:46.202
5.
128
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:02.861
Race 121 (7 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
137
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:34.835
Q
2.
152
Rafal PIÓRECKI
POL
1:35.208
Q
3.
148
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
1:35.863
4.
103
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
1:36.704
Race 122 (8 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:29.397
Q
2.
120
Stéphane PÉRIER
FRA
1:29.575
Q
3.
119
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
1:29.935
q
4.
102
Ronald CALDECUTT
AUS
1:34.259
5.
130
Kirath SINGH
IND
1:52.505
Race 123 (9 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
138
Keita WATANABE
JPN
1:30.031
Q
2.
111
Maxime FORTIN
CAN
1:30.131
Q
3.
105
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BEL
1:31.820
4.
132
Sergei KUDRIA
ISR
1:38.408
Race 124 (10 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
109
Guillaume BLAIS-DUFOUR
CAN
1:39.028
Q
2.
135
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
1:39.258
Q
3.
106
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
1:39.407
4.
108
Petar PETROV
BUL
1:40.983
Race 125 (11 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
155
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:29.782
Q
2.
133
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:29.997
Q
3.
180
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
1:31.511
4.
129
OLAH Bence
HUN
1:31.916
Race 126 (12 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
Antoine GELINAS-BEAULIEU
CAN
1:29.860
Q
2.
121
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:30.162
Q
3.
159
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
1:37.171
4.
124
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
1:50.129
Race 127 (13 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
136
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
1:31.549
Q
2.
112
CHEN Shangpeng
CHN
1:31.592
Q
3.
134
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:32.140
4.
117
Jakov DOLINIC
CRO
1:35.938
Race 128 (14 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
UM Cheon-Ho
KOR
1:27.794
Q
2.
126
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:29.533
Q
3.
154
Lukasz MICHALCZUK
POL
1:29.607
q
4.
146
Janis PIUSS
LAT
1:36.605
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters