Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP 5 - Dresden, Germany - 1-3 February 2019
Heats 500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 82 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
153
KIM Gun Woo
KOR
40.337
Q
2.
124
Cédrik BLAIS
CAN
40.442
Q
3.
128
YU Songnan
CHN
40.621
q
4.
62
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
40.802
5.
145
Teppei KIKUCHI
JPN
41.278
Race 83 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR
40.336
Q
2.
31
Stijn DESMET
BEL
40.386
Q
3.
29
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
40.884
q
4.
203
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
41.592
5.
170
Jonathan SO
USA
41.893
Race 84 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
Dmitry MIGUNOV
FRA
40.652
Q
2.
67
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
41.050
Q
3.
162
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
41.215
4.
205
Kiichi SHIGEHIRO
JPN
41.353
5.
166
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
42.917
Race 85 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
125
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
40.540
Q
2.
208
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
NED
40.895
Q
3.
139
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
41.139
4.
199
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
41.240
5.
123
Skyler KAH
AUS
42.342
Race 86 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
40.523
Q
2.
132
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
40.627
Q
3.
82
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
41.192
4.
45
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
41.755
5.
85
Jack BURROWS
GBR
41.942
Race 87 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
REN Ziwei
CHN
40.682
Q
2.
210
Daniil EIBOG
RUS
40.870
Q
3.
204
Kota KIKUCHI
JPN
40.882
q
4.
24
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
42.044
5.
193
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
43.528
Race 88 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
41.229
Q
2.
20
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
41.398
Q
3.
10
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
42.696
ADV
4.
129
JIA Haidong
CHN
42.882
60
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters