Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN 'T WOUT, Melle

Name: van 't Wout, Melle
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 18 February 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Amsterdam Skating Club Jaap Eden, Amsterdam
UPID: STNED11802200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter31.59631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.94230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
777 meter1:14.04228/02/15Munich GERMunich Open
1000 meter1:33.04530/11/99Amsterdam NEDKPN Nederlands Kampioenschap
1500 meter2:23.77308/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOF

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 12th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
08/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFJongens
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 1st
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 22nd

Results in season 2016/2017:
111 meter
9.25108/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHeats 
 
500 meter
43.94230/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finale 
44.41103/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.43630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
44.70605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
44.80703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
44.98530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
45.32305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
45.33108/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFFinale, B 
45.46308/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHalve finale 
45.56205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
45.56203/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.64902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.77104/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.37123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
46.74423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
46.85715/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
46.90015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
46.99423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:03.82915/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
P24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.82523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:35.21605/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.04206/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:36.41304/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2Video
1:36.42503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.77305/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:36.79506/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:36.96424/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:37.78612/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:38.76924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.78108/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFFinale, A 
1:39.34902/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.59423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:40.34008/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFHalve finale 
1:41.15604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:46.24303/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P30/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:23.77308/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOFSuper finale, A 
2:27.62204/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:27.86004/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:30.56302/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:32.13712/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:33.19802/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:34.88212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
P04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
P30/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.33515/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Hugo Bosma, Hilco Heijne, Melle van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen)
P23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(BE/NL: Leander Schepers, Martijn Schepers, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de