Events
17-banner-Rostock-StarClass
17-banner-Budapest-Danubia
17-banner-Leeuwarden-StarClass
17-banner-Zagreb-Danubia
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN 'T WOUT, Melle

Name: van 't Wout, Melle
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 18 February 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior A (2017/2018)
Club: Amsterdam Skating Club Jaap Eden, Amsterdam
UPID: STNED11802200001
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter31.59631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.28911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
777 meter1:09.51413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:29.80007/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:23.77308/01/17Amsterdam NEDDutch Qualification EYOF

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 14th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 16th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 4th
06/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 20th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
43.28911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
43.49311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
43.69802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 5Video
43.81121/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.93210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
43.93902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
44.02720/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.04605/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
44.12911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.15906/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart finale 
44.73605/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
44.85607/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.2 
45.19706/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
P01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:09.51413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
P02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.80007/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.2 
1:30.60602/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:30.71321/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.82312/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:31.61402/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:31.61606/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:31.67122/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.88213/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:33.13014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:34.34613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.73711/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.40002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.39411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.51002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:09.81412/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.01901/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
2:25.42014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:26.79501/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:27.64920/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.63014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:39.66110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
2:40.63001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.05410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.22710/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:52.19320/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P07/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.43521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Nederland 1: Caspar Douma, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek)
P22/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Nederland 1: Caspar Douma, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Maplez
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de