Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Nagano, Japan - 5-7 December 2008
Preliminaries 500m Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 67 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
119
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.956
Q
2.
135
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
43.189
Q
3.
213
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.226
4.
134
Dennis WALZER
GER
44.629
Race 68 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
214
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
43.109
Q
2.
231
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
43.177
Q
3.
206
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.504
4.
225
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
43.780
Race 69 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
215
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
42.899
Q
2.
104
Ben SOUTHEE
AUS
43.017
Q
3.
222
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
43.075
4.
143
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
43.840
Race 70 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
42.764
Q
2.
218
PARK Jin-Hwan
KOR
43.296
Q
3.
103
Elliott SHRIANE
AUS
43.495
4.
208
Ingmar VAN RIEL
NED
46.154
Race 71 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.508
Q
2.
114
WANG Hongyang
CHN
42.690
Q
3.
106
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
42.734
137
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
DQ
Race 72 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
226
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
42.375
Q
2.
116
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.440
Q
3.
145
Roberto SERRA
ITA
42.960
4.
123
Benjamin MACÉ
FRA
44.815
Race 73 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
42.482
Q
2.
112
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
CAN
42.524
Q
3.
117
SUI Baoku
CHN
42.534
4.
211
Thomas PEARCE
NZL
46.270
Race 74 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
108
François HAMELIN
CAN
42.420
Q
2.
132
Robert BECKER
GER
43.643
Q
3.
128
Paul WORTH
GBR
43.875
Race 75 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
147
Satoru TERAO
JPN
42.912
Q
2.
229
Travis JAYNER
USA
43.510
Q
3.
207
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
43.777
4.
140
Gundmi V. RAGHAVENDRA
IND
1:02.887
Race 76 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
Stéphane PÉRIER
FRA
43.851
Q
2.
105
Andre PULEC
AUT
45.021
Q
3.
149
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
45.071
223
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters