Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP 2 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 9-11 November 2018
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 32     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:15.879Q
2.57 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:15.971Q
3.20 BURJÁN Csaba  HUN2:16.214q
4.171 Adam CALLISTER  USA2:16.216
5.166 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:16.696
6.26 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:16.853
7.133 Niall TREACY  GBR2:18.247
 Race 33     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:11.874Q
2.70 Aaron TRAN  USA2:12.046Q
3.130 LI Wenlong  CHN2:12.271q
4.19 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:12.331
5.174 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:12.549
6.66 Billy SIMMS  GBR2:22.689
 Race 34     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 HONG Kyunghwan  KOR2:15.917Q
2.154 LEE June Seo  KOR2:16.053Q
3.128 YU Songnan  CHN2:16.919 
4.151 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:19.552
5.108 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:19.799
6.162 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL2:22.507
 Race 35     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:11.392Q
2.80 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:11.595Q
3.1 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:11.613q
4.62 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA2:12.830
5.170 Jonathan SO  USA2:15.196
6.117 Karol NIESCIER  POL2:18.134
 Race 36     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 LIM Hyo Jun  KOR2:14.993Q
2.125 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:15.492Q
3.23 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:15.977q
4.163 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS2:18.505
5.161 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:20.804
6.27 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED-    
 Race 37     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:17.557Q
2.41 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:17.661Q
3.31 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:17.692 
4.172 WANG Pengyu  CHN2:17.900
5.137 KRUEGER Cole William  HUN2:18.622
6.30 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:19.849
7.42 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:22.034
 Race 38     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:13.691Q
2.22 Pascal DION  CAN2:14.074Q
3.156 Friso EMONS  NED2:14.194q
4.29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:18.831
5.158 Marc GONZALES  PHI2:23.343
6.173 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:23.477


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo