Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Marquette, U.S.A. - 12-15 November 2009
 
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
  5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 194     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 ITALY  ITA6:46.425Q
 359Nicolas BEAN
 360Yuri CONFORTOLA
 363Nicola RODIGARI
 364Roberto SERRA
2.15 GERMANY  GER6:47.582Q
 342Paul HERRMANN
 344Robert SEIFERT
 345Sebastian PRAUS
 347Tyson HEUNG
3.16 BULGARIA  BUL7:07.609 
 311Assen PANDOV
 312Assen YORDANOV
 313Kiril PANDOV
 314Victor DIMITROV
4.17 UKRAINE  UKR7:28.041
 412Dmytro POLTAVETS
 413Ievgen GUTENOV
 414Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
 415Anton SIMON
 Race 195     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 UNITED STATES  USA6:53.814Q
 416Anthony LOBELLO
 417Apolo Anton OHNO
 419Charles Ryan LEVEILLE
 421Travis JAYNER
2.19 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR6:59.601Q
 336Anthony DOUGLAS
 337Tom IVESON
 339Jon ELEY
 341Paul WORTH
3.20 AUSTRALIA  AUS7:13.237 
 300Jeremy BECK
 301Pierre BODA
 302Noah ESSAGHIR
 303Lachlan HAY
21 POLAND  POLDQ
 396Adam FILIPOWICZ
 397Bartosz KONOPKO
 398Dariusz KULESZA
 399Jakub JAWORSKI
 Race 196     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 KOREA  KOR6:56.489Q
 377LEE Jung-Su
 378KIM Seoung Il
 379LEE Seung-Jae
 381KWAK Yoon-Gy
2.23 RUSSIA  RUS6:57.689Q
 402Evgeny KOZULIN
 404Semen ELISTRATOV
 405Sergey PRANKEVICH
 406Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
3.24 HUNGARY  HUN7:07.152 
 349BÉRES Bence
 352GALAMBOS Gábor
 353DARÁZS Péter
 354KNOCH Viktor
 Race 197     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 CHINA  CHN6:52.000Q
 320SUI Baoku
 322HAN Jialiang
 323SONG Weilong
 325LIU Xianwei
2.26 NETHERLANDS  NED6:52.002Q
 387Daan BREEUWSMA
 388Freek VAN DER WART
 390Niels KERSTHOLT
 392Sjinkie KNEGT
3.27 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ7:04.312q
 372Aidar BEKZHANOV
 373Aslan DAUMOV
 374Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
 376Artur SULTANGALIYEV
 Race 198     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 CANADA  CAN6:50.899Q
 315Charles HAMELIN
 316François HAMELIN
 317François-Louis TREMBLAY
 318Guillaume BASTILLE
2.29 JAPAN  JPN6:52.200Q
 365Junji ITO
 366Jumpei YOSHIZAWA
 368Satoshi SAKASHITA
 369Takahiro FUJIMOTO
3.30 FRANCE  FRA6:52.362q
 330Benjamin MACÉ
 332Jeremy MASSON
 333Maxime CHATAIGNIER
 335Thibaut FAUCONNET


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV