Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 1 (BAS) - Milano, Italy - 8-10 October 2010
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5104 Alexis YANG  USF2:44.347Q
2.474 Triston ADAMS  NIRC2:45.390Q
3.233 Thibaut JEANNE  CVGH2:48.521Q
4.167 Lorenzo CONTI  MSC2:49.347 
5.321 Eugenio SECCHI  BOR2:51.530
6.699 Jaap SCHUURMANS  SVU3:18.731
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.364 Billy SIMMS  MIRC2:45.265Q
2.466 Francesco BRUZZO  MSC2:46.061Q
3.179 Andrea TESCARI  SCP2:46.259Q
4.255 René DE GROOT  IJA2:54.811 
5.690 Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG  SKS2:55.062
6.512 Joey ASSER  ASCJE3:02.168
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Mirco SCHLIMPERT  EVD2:40.161Q
2.686 Dennis VISSER  SCT2:40.297Q
3.219 Tomas GIACOMELLI  BOR2:40.455Q
4.480 Michele MALFATTI  SCP2:40.562 
5.5110 Corentin CATOIRE  RPV2:41.465
6.194 Davy BALCAEN  STKG2:44.169
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.542 Christoph SCHUBERT  EVD2:44.799Q
2.4102 Arjan KRAMER  TRL2:46.078Q
3.320 Massimo GURINI  BOR2:46.388Q
4.131 Paul BEAUCHAMP  CVGH2:46.554 
5.268 Claudio MILICI  MSC2:57.081
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3105 Andries BOTS  YDS2:37.833Q
2.160 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITT2:38.252Q
3.237 Dominik ELSTNER  EVD2:38.438Q
4.432 Florian VALLIN  CVGH2:39.762 
5.576 Nicholas LYNCH  NIRC2:56.914
6.652 Dennis KUNNE  IHCL3:13.376
 Race 6, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Mark PRINSEN  SCT2:38.138Q
2.15 Pietro DE LORENZIS  AGO2:38.472Q
3.238 Oliver KNÜPFER  EVD2:43.291Q
4.469 Matteo BEDOGNI  MSC2:47.912 
5.575 Callum MOSS  NIRC2:49.450
6.650 Bart SCHEPERS  HVHW3:01.840


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo