Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Melbourne, Australia - 24-26 February 2012
Overall Classification Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1500
500
1000
1500
Best time
1.
162
PARK Seyeong
KOR
84
6
1
4
1
4
2:20.059
2.
161
LEE Hyo Been
KOR
81
6
2
1
3
3
2:14.546
3.
115
HAN Tianyu
CHN
63
14
8
2
4
1
2:14.728
4.
176
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
34
14
3
6
5
2
2:20.278
5.
113
CHEN Dequan
CHN
26
16
7
7
2
5
2:20.108
6.
112
Alexandre ST JEAN
CAN
24
21
4
3
14
6
2:14.601
7.
114
CHEN Guang
CHN
8
26
6
5
15
2:16.365
8.
160
KIM Joon Chun
KOR
5
75
5
7
2:16.465
9.
139
Dan IWASA
JPN
39
9
24
6
2:16.584
10.
142
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
46
11
15
20
2:19.966
11.
151
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
48
15
25
8
2:17.170
12.
131
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
50
23
18
9
2:20.983
13.
109
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
51
16
10
25
2:21.302
14.
129
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
56
19
11
26
2:22.468
15.
102
Pierre BODA
AUS
56
26
13
17
2:21.807
16.
175
Claude GILBERT
USA
57
13
32
12
2:18.092
17.
130
BÉRES Bence
HUN
57
27
12
18
2:24.099
18.
141
Kei SAITO
JPN
57
17
27
13
2:19.842
19.
177
James RODOWSKY
USA
61
31
20
10
2:30.519
20.
110
David GOULET
CAN
65
18
14
33
2:21.374
21.
147
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
66
29
16
21
2:32.233
22.
152
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
70
22
19
29
2:20.038
23.
166
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
72
10
8
54
2:17.100
24.
127
Billy SIMMS
GBR
73
21
17
35
2:23.471
25.
168
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
74
30
33
11
2:20.390
26.
126
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
74
14
29
31
2:20.576
27.
137
Tomas GIACOMELLI
ITA
74
25
21
28
2:22.390
28.
132
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
75
28
23
24
2:19.937
29.
120
Milos APELTAUER
CZE
82
20
28
34
2:21.622
30.
136
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
89
12
61
16
2:16.943
31.
107
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
94
36
35
23
2:21.608
32.
108
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
100
33
30
37
2:33.046
33.
165
Alexander BUBNOV
RUS
100
34
36
30
2:20.174
34.
158
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
104
35
50
19
2:20.955
35.
153
Mark PRINSEN
NED
110
37
22
51
2:23.340
36.
123
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
113
24
26
2:23.335
37.
145
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
116
41
37
38
2:32.718
38.
144
Rinat MAZHENOV
KAZ
116
38
39
39
2:26.281
39.
143
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
119
34
22
40.
163
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
120
45
43
32
2:24.314
41.
121
Joel DUFTER
GER
123
32
38
53
2:32.941
42.
104
Armstrong LAZENBY
AUS
123
39
41
43
2:26.752
43.
155
Shaun COBURN
NZL
125
44
31
50
2:38.307
44.
164
Emil IMRE
ROU
126
40
40
46
2:27.599
45.
125
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
130
52
42
36
2:49.723
46.
124
Felix SPIEGL
GER
134
43
51
40
2:34.162
47.
117
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
135
9
48.
171
Menderes EREN
TUR
136
46
46
44
2:26.504
49.
135
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
139
49
27
50.
118
Yu-Cheng LIN
TPE
139
47
47
45
2:29.030
51.
170
Inan EREN
TUR
140
49
44
47
2:34.344
52.
156
Christopher JARDEN
NZL
142
55
45
42
2:31.165
53.
172
Serdar ILTIR
TUR
144
51
52
41
2:48.716
54.
119
Yang-Chun WANG
TPE
149
48
53
48
2:30.007
55.
103
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
152
42
58
52
2:33.242
56.
106
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
159
56
54
49
2:35.092
57.
169
Kenneth Russell CHEW
SIN
160
53
48
59
58.
157
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
160
50
55
55
2:37.970
59.
101
Lucas PAREDES
ARG
170
57
57
56
2:43.685
60.
149
De Vin WONG
MAS
171
58
56
57
61.
150
Zhen Wei YONG
MAS
172
53
60
59
62.
148
Harris RASHID
MAS
175
58
59
58
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters