Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tommaso DOTTI

Name: Tommaso Dotti
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Home Country: Italy
Club: G.S. Fiamme Oro Moena,
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter41.19413/01/18Dresden GEREuropean Championships
1000 meter1:24.80415/01/17Torino ITAEuropean Championships
1500 meter2:11.60213/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
3000 meter4:47.02121/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
30/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPMEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000b meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 b meter: 9th
29/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaGRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
04/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Men
    500 m (2): 27th,   1500 m: 13th
09/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Men
    1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m (2): 23rd
13/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsMen
    1500 m: 21st
03/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1500 m (1): 26th,   1500 m (2): 6th
10/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (2): 20th,   1500 m: 18th
10/03/23Seoul KORISU World ChampionshipsMen
    1500 m: 17th
18/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
41.75004/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Heats 
42.32006/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.49806/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Semifinals 
42.64930/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 4 
42.67518/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.72318/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
42.82330/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.17530/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 2 
43.23218/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
43.49629/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
43.56229/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.86029/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
44.10718/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:25.44912/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
1:26.07409/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Preliminaries 
1:26.49509/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Heats 
1:26.56501/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.82310/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:26.86210/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Preliminaries 
1:27.38501/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
1:27.59910/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
1:27.87630/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.33830/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.69019/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.91401/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.02310/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:32.11019/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
1:32.31719/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.62930/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
1:35.26130/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 2 
1:35.94419/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
1:41.24330/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:13.24505/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Semifinals 
2:15.48304/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
2:16.83511/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:17.94110/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
2:18.05611/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Semifinals 
2:19.05305/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Finals, Final A 
2:19.17411/03/23Seoul KORISU World ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:19.80230/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
2:19.84105/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Semifinals 
2:19.92105/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:20.06105/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Finals, Final B 
2:20.62903/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:21.38409/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:21.41401/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 2 
2:22.56904/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:22.65910/03/23Seoul KORISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:22.72729/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:22.93511/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
2:23.79003/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:24.65329/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
2:25.72613/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:26.66701/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.58118/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.68418/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.48829/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.90818/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
2:42.09104/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
3:03.92105/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Rep. Semifinals 
P30/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
P14/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.47901/10/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
(ITALY 3: Elisa Confortola, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Katia Filippi)
2:47.16219/03/23Torino ITAItalian ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM RED: Lucrezia Casagrande, Elisa Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Luca Spechenhauser)
 
3000 meter relay
P30/10/22Bormio ITA1A Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
(VENETO: Daniele Cola, Tommaso Dotti, Giulio Lo Cigno, Gabriel Maturi Padovani)
 
5000 meter relay
6:47.39503/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:55.28510/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:55.38213/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:55.55509/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:57.40611/03/23Seoul KORISU World ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:00.78810/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Semifinals 
(ITALY: Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:03.47210/03/23Seoul KORISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:03.57914/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel)
7:03.98311/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Finals, Final A 
(ITALY: Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:04.48412/03/23Seoul KORISU World ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:05.10130/09/22Bormio ITABORMIO CUPFinal, Group 1 
(IYALY 2: Tommaso Dotti, Davide Oss Chemper, Pietro Sighel)
7:11.20204/11/22Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini)
7:13.92304/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Semifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:24.21015/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Mattia Antonioli, Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Pietro Sighel)
7:38.74705/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Finals, Final B 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Thomas Nadalini, Luca Spechenhauser)
P11/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Semifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton