Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Erzurum, Turkiye - 7-9 March 2014
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  18 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 40 skaters)
 Race 78     (1 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 KIM Si Un  KOR42.839Q
2.108 Jens ALMEY  BEL43.691Q
3.203 Maksym ZHERNOVIY  UKR43.926 
4.175 Rafal GRYCNER  POL43.996
5.166 De Vin WONG  MAS1:00.982
 Race 79     (2 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN41.853Q
2.104 Armstrong LAZENBY  AUS43.478Q
3.188 Matej FILIP  SVK46.413 
4.174 Benjamin WHITESIDE  NZL47.083
193 Ying-Hao CHU  TPEDNS
 Race 80     (3 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Eduard STRELKOV  RUS42.540Q
2.119 Alexander FATHOULLIN  CAN43.432Q
3.191 Teerit VONGKOVIT  THA44.328 
195 Yang-Chun WANG  TPEDNS
 Race 81     (4 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 CHEN Guang  CHN41.824Q
2.150 Kei SAITO  JPN41.933Q
3.130 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA42.723q
4.105 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT46.303
5.142 Suyog Sanjay TAPKIR  IND57.128
 Race 82     (5 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Dennis VISSER  NED43.247Q
2.189 Jacob JANSSON  SWE43.557Q
3.192 Yung-Ming CHIU  TPE47.332 
4.106 Philemon RAINER  AUT50.772
136 Felix SPIEGL  GERP
 Race 83     (6 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 Damiano GIULIANI  ITA43.806Q
2.168 Mylan ELZINK  NED43.973Q
3.111 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH45.996ADV
4.137 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG46.093
124 REN Ziwei  CHNP
 Race 84     (7 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT42.913Q
2.169 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED43.400Q
3.132 Farrell TREACY  GBR44.735 
4.173 Jason CLAGUE  NZL45.292
5.199 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR45.390
 Race 85     (8 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 LIU Shaoang  HUN42.796Q
2.179 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU43.105Q
3.146 Massimo GURINI  ITA43.369q
4.117 Klaudio NASRI  BUL44.454
5.113 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR46.122
 Race 86     (9 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL43.542Q
2.157 LEE Hyo Been  KOR43.931Q
3.164 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX45.674 
4.116 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL48.512
5.163 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:15.539
 Race 87     (10 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.120 Sebastien GAGNON  CAN42.801Q
2.148 Dan IWASA  JPN43.426Q
3.138 BURJÁN Csaba  HUN43.596 
4.202 Mykyta SOKOLOV  UKR44.147
5.165 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI  MAS58.009
 Race 88     (11 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER43.440Q
2.172 Zachary BIGGS  NZL45.322Q
3.127 Martin KOLENC  CRO46.093 
4.114 Kiryl SHLIANAV  BLR46.843
5.187 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB50.194
 Race 89     (12 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Aleksander KOVAL  RUS42.132Q
2.207 Aaron TRAN  USA43.250Q
3.200 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR43.420q
4.115 Aliaksandr VOLKAU  BLR44.781
5.118 Daniel ZASTRYGOV  BUL1:04.877
 Race 90     (13 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 XU Fu  CHN42.822Q
2.144 Marco GIORDANO  ITA43.817Q
3.154 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV  KAZ44.061 
4.160 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT44.926
 Race 91     (14 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.205 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA42.329Q
2.155 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ43.411Q
3.131 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA43.592 
4.197 Menderes EREN  TUR44.231
5.181 Adam TIMAR  ROU44.559
 Race 92     (15 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Ryu WATANABE  JPN42.994Q
2.180 Emil IMRE  ROU43.110Q
3.135 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER43.561 
4.109 Ademir BABAIC  BIH44.901
5.101 Gaston CHAVES  ARG50.745
 Race 93     (16 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 LEE Munhyeon  KOR43.199Q
2.190 Fabrice DUFBERG  SWE43.813Q
3.102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS43.965 
4.177 Krystian KORECKI  POL44.591
5.186 Matthew MAK  SIN51.065
 Race 94     (17 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.182 Dmitrii DOKOLIN  RUS45.323Q
2.128 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA45.516Q
3.103 Alex BRYANT  AUS46.489 
4.198 Davut TAHTACI  TUR47.958
 Race 95     (18 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.204 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA41.616Q
2.152 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.767Q
3.121 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.842q
4.107 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT48.399
5.143 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR  IND53.023


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton