Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thibault FOSTIER

Name: Thibault Fostier
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.02812/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.4517/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017
500 meter45.22518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:20.99015/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
1000 meter1:31.71417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:23.53109/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 6th
28/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyMEN JUNIOR B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 11th
09/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1TN Poule 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 mètres: 3rd,   1000 mètres: 4th,   1500 mètres: 2nd
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 46th,   500 meter: 50th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 41st
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 41st,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 51st
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 36th
01/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiJUNIOR B MAN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
29/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior A/B+Sen
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 9th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.22518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.41809/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
45.54210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
45.5622/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 4 
45.65211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
45.79116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group KVideo
45.80611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
45.82618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
46.09916/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group F 
46.24509/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.30610/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
46.4722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.47502/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiFinal, Group 1 
46.54429/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.55609/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.6222/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
46.65810/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
46.66501/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.80414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
47.03610/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.57102/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSemi Final, Group 1 
48.39628/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
48.47228/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.48314/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group IVideo
49.43829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
57.75301/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
1:04.32911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:12.20016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group C 
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:31.71417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:32.03617/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group GVideo
1:32.96616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:33.16716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:34.23319/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.75429/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group A 
1:35.22612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
1:35.63110/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:35.66311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:35.88514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:35.97010/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:36.04211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:36.33412/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
1:36.62009/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:37.11119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:37.43514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:37.59509/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:38.51729/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:39.53301/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiFinal, Group 1 
1:39.88609/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:40.45015/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:41.89915/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
1:41.96901/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.60428/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.99228/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:01.01510/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
2:13.63928/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:17.92629/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group B 
 
1500 meter
2:23.53109/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
2:24.54015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.41015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group FVideo
2:27.67413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.88910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:27.99418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.99609/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:28.67418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.68610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:33.44315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:34.26418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:35.63810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
2:36.07102/02/20Baselga di Pine ITA59th Trofeo Alberto NicolodiSuper Final, Group 1 
2:38.44629/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.80011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
(ST Kristallijn Gent: Adriaan Dewagtere, Thibault Fostier, Enzo Proost, Robbe Volckaert)
4:21.92716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Kristallijn Gent: Adriaan Dewagtere, Thibault Fostier, Enzo Proost, Robbe Volckaert)
4:26.4722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
(STKG 1: Alexander De Paepe, Thibault Fostier, Maarten Slembrouck, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers