Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ken BRONSELAER

Name: Ken Bronselaer
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter46.74013/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES
777 meter1:15.57823/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
1000 meter1:34.36024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1500 meter2:27.94612/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMES

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JA-Se
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 mètres: 12th,   1000 mètres: 12th,   1500 mètres: 9th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Senior-Masters
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESMEN GROUP 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
12/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESMEN 35
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Men
    500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Men
    500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Men
    500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardMaster Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardMaster
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardMaster Women
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.74013/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.87013/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
47.00113/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 2 
47.3402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.4502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
47.69224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
47.7102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
47.79306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
47.94913/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESHeats, Group 1 
48.04223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.19124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 2 
48.3026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.54905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.58514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
48.81914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
49.3626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
49.76223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
50.1226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
51.26805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
52.85831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
53.36830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.78024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 3Video
58.86231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.36024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:38.01704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.61723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.71815/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.72614/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.7902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:39.35114/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
1:39.47414/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESHeats, Group 1 
1:39.71515/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
1:39.78304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.85014/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.83330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:42.54007/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:44.15430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.64904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:50.45830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.94612/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
2:28.12712/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.71912/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.77514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
2:32.21006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:32.43006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:34.59331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
2:35.38614/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:35.95524/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:33.80712/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
(MIX TEAM STRIPES: Ken Bronselaer, Matteo Compagnoni, Claudia Henckel, Jip Spel)
3:38.81014/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 2 
(MIX TEAM STRIPES: Ken Bronselaer, Matteo Compagnoni, Claudia Henckel, Jip Spel)
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.81114/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESFinal, Group 1 
(BELGIUM: Ken Bronselaer, Willem Dewagtere, Miodrag Popovic, Selim Tanrikulu)
4:33.30413/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESSemi Final, Group 1 
(BELGIUM: Ken Bronselaer, Willem Dewagtere, Miodrag Popovic, Selim Tanrikulu)
4:34.55013/01/24Bormio ITAWORLD MASTERS GAMESQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(BELGIUM: Ken Bronselaer, Willem Dewagtere, Miodrag Popovic, Selim Tanrikulu)
 
5000 meter relay
7:23.96424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG 2: Ken Bronselaer, Lowie Dekens, Selim Tanrikulu, Fré Van Damme)
7:25.25224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(Pollentia: Ken Bronselaer, Stijn Desmet, Fré Van Damme, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV