Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ferre DE KIMPE

Name: Ferre De Kimpe
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.52509/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter38.28002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
500 meter55.57324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:27.35930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:53.14623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 11th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 6th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 7th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 7th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 15th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 20th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU14 Men
    500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Men
    500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 m SF: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
38.62109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
38.75109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
 
500 meter
55.57324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
55.6102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
55.66924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
55.67205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
55.93409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
56.09305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
56.1926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.22324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.23409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
56.26201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
56.42709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
56.44805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.45823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
56.5326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 3 
56.8010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
56.9302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.96701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.9702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
57.0226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
57.13730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.19223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
57.5510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
57.7717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
57.94401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
58.0017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
58.3510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
59.23331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
59.27431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:27.35930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.16425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 4 
1:28.52030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:29.28731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
1:29.4710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:29.78230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.79323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.38004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.44204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.68323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:31.04604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:32.0217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:32.1302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:33.46430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:33.6917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.0017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.53330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:53.14623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.23925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:55.42523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:57.11625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:02.72624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:27.67825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(YDS-BSC: Fiona Cuppens, Ferre De Kimpe, Lou Pirar, Lars Van Aerde)
3:30.74524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-BSC: Fiona Cuppens, Ferre De Kimpe, Lou Pirar, Lars Van Aerde)
3:42.86801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(BSC Brugge: Ferre De Kimpe, Tristan De Vuyst, Tjorven De Vuyst, Mauro Defrancq)
 
3000 meter relay
5:17.0226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(BSC Brugge: Ferre De Kimpe, Tjorven De Vuyst, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
5:23.9417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(BSC: Luc Arns, Ferre De Kimpe, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo