Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Caroline VANDENBULCKE

Name: Caroline Vandenbulcke
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter51.60002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
777 meter1:24.42806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
1000 meter1:45.32002/04/23Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap
1500 meter2:47.31019/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
3000 meter7:21.25325/02/17Lommel BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Jun AB/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Senior-Masters
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSenior + Masters
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Master
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Master
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
09/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5TN Poule 2
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 mètres: 15th,   1000 mètres: 14th,   1500 mètres: 7th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Women
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Women
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Women
    500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 m SF: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Women
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 m SF: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 m SF: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th,   1500 m SF: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.4521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
52.5302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
52.6210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
52.64924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
52.72005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
53.0110/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
53.0426/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
53.1202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 4 
53.1626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
53.1726/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.1917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
53.2021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.35405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.57430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.76101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
53.87031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
54.11705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
54.13009/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
54.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.2010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
54.32501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
54.36301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.4717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
54.59023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
54.89809/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
54.93623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
55.04724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
55.13024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.40724/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:02.7102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:07.66431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:18.42105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
P09/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe D 
 
1000 meter
1:47.07630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:47.11404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.77830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.94104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.32004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:48.7517/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:48.88930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:48.92510/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe D 
1:48.9410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:49.1221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:49.77607/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:49.8417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.08010/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:50.27124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:50.4621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:50.93724/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.06810/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:51.54005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:52.28225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:52.89324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.91924/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:54.92830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.50925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:03.48430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:08.4102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:51.25309/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe B 
2:52.49731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
2:52.49909/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:53.23505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:54.21123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
2:55.92825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
2:56.22824/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
2:56.28123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
2:59.15306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
 
2000 meter relay
3:00.24424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG: Tilde De Vriendt, Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
3:11.46701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Lowie Dekens, Tijmen Van Laethem, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
3000 meter relay
5:29.61825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(IDA-STKG-YDS: Wolter Hartog, Yarno Ketelslegers, Elisa Symoen, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
5:33.2117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(IDA STKG: Wolter Hartog, Elisa Symoen, Caroline Vandenbulcke, Sarah Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo