Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Lotta VAN HERCK
Classifications in season 2023/2024: |
29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Women B/A/S | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th | 29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Women Junior B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th | 10/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN B WOM | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 13th | 26/11/23 | Tilburg NED | Regional League Benelux Cup 1 | Junior ABC | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Junior ABCSM Div A | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 16th | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Junior ABCSM Div A | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 16th | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-B | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women ABC | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-A | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 13th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Senior Women | 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 4th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | U18 Women | 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 4th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Divisie Sen + U18 Women | 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 4th |
Results in season 2023/2024: |
500 meter |
49 | .417 | 06/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Repechage-QF | |
49 | .84 | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .88 | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .931 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .954 | 05/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Heats | |
50 | .174 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .335 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .544 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 2 | |
50 | .738 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .780 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .02 | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Final, Group 4 | |
51 | .14 | 26/11/23 | Tilburg NED | Regional League Benelux Cup 1 | Final, Group 3 | |
51 | .173 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .207 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .21 | 26/11/23 | Tilburg NED | Regional League Benelux Cup 1 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .37 | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .459 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
| P | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 2 | |
| P | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:40 | .182 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .491 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .04 | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Super Final, Group 2 | |
1:45 | .448 | 07/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Repechage-QF | |
1:45 | .842 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .981 | 25/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .276 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .87 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .942 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 2 | |
1:49 | .825 | 11/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .90 | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Super Final, Group 4 | |
1:50 | .310 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .733 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:53 | .996 | 05/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Heats | |
1:54 | .79 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| P | 25/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:28 | .939 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
| (: Tineke den Dulk, Hanne Desmet, Lieselot Noiron, Lotta Van Herck) |
| P | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (IDA: Thomas De Wilde, Sterre De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Lotta Van Herck) |
|
|
|
|