Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kyle ROSS-WADDELL

Name: Kyle Ross-Waddell
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Nottingham Ice Racing Club, Nottingham
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.66727/10/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -2
333 meter37.52326/05/14Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBR
500 meter41.42717/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6
777 meter1:18.19702/04/17Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:27.40410/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
1500 meter2:20.13530/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 34th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 35th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    500 m: 33rd,   1000 m (1): 26th
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    500 m (1): 16th,   500 m (2): 19th
15/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 31st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
41.42717/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
41.50511/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.88209/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
41.88410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.89016/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
41.93411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.08416/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
42.09316/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
42.12215/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
42.15901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
42.22310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.22616/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
42.31829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
42.40116/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
42.40329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
42.49901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
42.66411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P18/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
 
1000 meter
1:27.40410/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.96709/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Preliminaries 
1:28.86110/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Semifinals 
1:29.72729/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:30.62211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.01311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:55.34512/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P01/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group C 
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:20.13530/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
2:20.22729/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:20.35530/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
 
2000 meter relay
2:41.40909/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Annabelle Green, Holly Hoyland, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
2:46.22416/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Annabelle Green, Holly Hoyland, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
 
5000 meter relay
6:56.27009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Jonathan Moody, Peter Riches, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
6:56.40115/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Theo Collins, Peter Riches, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
7:09.83529/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(GBR: Adam Hill Jnr, Peter Riches, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
7:13.95501/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(GBR: Adam Hill Jnr, Peter Riches, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
7:16.17611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Great Britain: Arty Clarey, Branden Marshall, Isaac Raizada, Kyle Ross-Waddell)
7:20.36930/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(GBR: Adam Hill Jnr, Peter Riches, Kyle Ross-Waddell, Niall Treacy)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo