Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Helen CLARK

Name: Helen Clark
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2013/2014

Personal records:
500 meter47.46602/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior Open
777 meter1:24.13914/09/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -1
1000 meter1:39.47201/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior Open
1500 meter2:43.60010/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)

Classifications in season 2013/2014:
03/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySenior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st
14/09/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -1Ladies + Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd
04/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Ladies JunA/Starclass/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 14th
27/10/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -2Group A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
06/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Ladies JunA/StarClass
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 7th
10/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Ladies JunA/StarClass
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th
01/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenLadies Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 12th
25/05/14Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBRSenior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2013/2014:
500 meter
47.46602/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenSemi Final, Group A 
48.06826/05/14Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBRFinal, Group 1 
48.19102/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenQuarter Finals, Group A 
48.20102/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenFinal, Group B 
48.86107/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group B 
48.89407/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Semi Final, Group A 
48.95105/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
49.16610/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
49.32327/10/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -2Heats, Group 1 
49.41527/10/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -2Semi Final, Group 1 
49.48401/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenHeats, Group A 
49.61610/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
49.71605/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group C 
50.25511/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Final, Group C 
50.30907/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
50.41511/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Semi Final, Group B 
50.65805/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Semi Final, Group B 
50.88614/09/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -1Heats, Group 1 
51.19014/09/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -1Final, Group 1 
1:11.23810/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
 
777 meter
1:24.13914/09/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -1Heats, Group 1 
1:40.91714/09/13Nottingham GBRNottingham Open -1Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.47201/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenHeats, Group A 
1:39.89201/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenFinal, Group C 
1:40.76712/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Final, Group B 
1:41.98011/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
1:46.39805/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
1:47.05306/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group C 
1:50.33909/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:53.91309/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:59.82812/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Semi Final, Group A 
2:00.67007/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
2:04.53306/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Semi Final, Group B 
2:11.26208/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Semi Final, Group B 
2:22.97126/05/14Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBRFinal, Group 1 
P08/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group C 
P01/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior OpenSemi Final, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:43.60010/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Final, Group B 
2:43.67806/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
2:47.43404/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
2:55.73710/08/13Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
3:14.60425/05/14Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBRFinal, Group 1 
3:17.06506/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group B 
3:21.92710/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
P04/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group B 
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.61526/05/14Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBRHeats, Group 1 
(ALDWYCH A: Peter Armstrong, Anthony Cast, Helen Clark, Aydin Djemal)
4:44.57411/01/14Malmö SWEStarClass 5 (BAS)Final, Group A 
(Great Britain / Germany: Helen Clark, Tina Rietzke, Shannon Scott, Georgia Shanahan)
 
5000 meter relay
8:05.61826/05/14Nottingham GBRNational Championships GBRFinal, Group 1 
(ALDWYCH A: Peter Armstrong, Anthony Cast, Helen Clark, Aydin Djemal)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Impakt Sport