Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bent SCHOOB

Name: Bent Schoob
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 28/29
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.66016/03/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun Award
333 meter36.65510/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+Sen
500 meter45.02711/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Junioren
777 meter1:13.63221/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:32.60705/03/23Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 3
1500 meter2:24.11423/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup Germany

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 15th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior A + Senior
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 13th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 28th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyHerren
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG2
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.07323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.14223/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
45.19830/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 2 
45.44920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
45.45323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
45.54618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.68407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
45.71318/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
45.86720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
45.89607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
45.94020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.00818/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.04020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.12729/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
46.36207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.53510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P21/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:13.75619/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:14.64719/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:15.24819/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.04224/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
1:33.51630/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:33.76329/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.86418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:35.61311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.33711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.70124/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.44122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:38.27824/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
1:38.50021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.27021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.65321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.08021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:40.89908/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
1:44.48518/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.80418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.18721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:55.40508/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:58.26908/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.11423/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.29207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:28.45420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
2:30.14010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.33520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.14923/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
2:38.94807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
2:40.23920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:41.78430/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:42.77529/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.47730/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 3: Brandon Jahn, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck, Bent Schoob)
2:51.59308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Zetzsche: Jonas Hammermüller, Moritz Hartmann, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Bent Schoob)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.87130/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 3: Robin Bendig, Brandon Jahn, Betty Moeske, Bent Schoob)
4:25.08519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Lisa Eckstein, Moritz Hartmann, Bent Schoob, Franziska Zander)
4:33.35608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Grycner: Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch, Clemens Pfropper, Bent Schoob)
P21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Rostock: Justus Bauer, Frida Kissmann, Bent Schoob, Charlotte Schulz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec